Total Cases: 370,535,625 Total Deaths: 5,668,435 Total Recovered: 292,607,150
Cases in USA: 75,271,402 Deaths in USA: 905,661 Recovered in USA: 45,806,388

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Find live stats about the novel coronavirus disease (COVID-19). Browse through total cases, active cases, critical cases, total deaths, recovery rates, cases by country & today's statistics. The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot.

Coronavirus/COVID-19
World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA75,271,40228,559,353905,66145,806,38824,38400
2India India40,858,2412,004,313493,21838,360,7108,94400
3Brazil Brazil25,040,1612,251,299625,94822,162,9148,31800
4France France18,476,2276,661,106130,27811,684,8433,76000
5UK UK16,333,9803,068,969155,31713,109,69454900
6Russia Russia11,502,6571,014,017329,44310,159,1972,30000
7Turkey Turkey11,343,693603,89286,87110,652,9301,12800
8Italy Italy10,683,9482,668,828145,5377,869,5831,63000
9Spain Spain9,779,1303,846,30592,9665,839,8592,06000
10Germany Germany9,524,1011,873,257118,2447,532,6002,44700
11Argentina Argentina8,271,636763,420120,6577,387,5592,94500
12Iran Iran6,310,45282,682132,3566,095,4141,29400
13Colombia Colombia5,837,40898,904133,5605,604,94434200
14Mexico Mexico4,873,561627,993305,2403,940,3284,79845,115437
15Poland Poland4,752,700742,017104,9073,905,7761,07400
16Indonesia Indonesia4,319,17543,574144,2684,131,33325000
17Netherlands Netherlands4,205,6491,104,38821,2623,079,99923700
18Ukraine Ukraine4,017,961302,673100,0313,615,25717737,351149
19South Africa South Africa3,598,28867,17894,7843,436,32654600
20Philippines Philippines3,511,491231,65853,8013,226,0321,37100
21Peru Peru3,160,7320205,11201,27300
22Belgium Belgium3,055,925993,07028,9572,033,89835948,20119
23Canada Canada3,014,220227,11133,5132,753,5961,21100
24Czechia Czechia2,923,680294,45837,1452,592,07719200
25Malaysia Malaysia2,855,93050,03031,9522,773,94812700
26Israel Israel2,705,103538,2288,5992,158,27694100
27Australia Australia2,523,265336,6123,6322,183,02139239,03896
28Portugal Portugal2,507,357579,37019,7881,908,19915200
29Japan Japan2,502,437524,43118,6861,959,32073480,99444
30Thailand Thailand2,424,09083,93622,1482,318,0065888,61819
31Vietnam Vietnam2,218,137230,46137,4321,950,2444,14700
32Iraq Iraq2,191,95672,23524,3472,095,37411500
33Romania Romania2,146,558192,62459,8571,894,07777300
34Switzerland Switzerland2,122,135825,98912,7851,283,36121400
35Chile Chile2,075,703272,81239,6201,763,27142500
36Sweden Sweden2,070,456755,61815,8201,299,0189900
37Greece Greece1,890,296229,31323,1951,637,78860500
38Austria Austria1,766,292282,99614,0611,469,23518300
39Bangladesh Bangladesh1,762,771172,09428,3081,562,3691,27700
40Serbia Serbia1,633,868274,28213,4591,346,12714300
41Denmark Denmark1,567,270521,2373,7001,042,3333300
42Hungary Hungary1,508,358225,80141,2291,241,32814500
43Pakistan Pakistan1,410,033104,09529,2191,276,7191,3757,96327
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,216,522158,15613,1941,045,17252811,7530
45Jordan Jordan1,189,08078,74713,1571,097,17673400
46Ireland Ireland1,169,645421,7506,136741,7596900
47Georgia Georgia1,127,234125,43614,870986,928000
48Morocco Morocco1,124,98652,35315,3001,057,33329300
49Cuba Cuba1,036,78314,7558,3881,013,6406300
50Slovakia Slovakia971,94597,54617,779856,62028700
51Nepal Nepal944,07489,94111,697842,43610000
52Bulgaria Bulgaria933,337234,01233,088666,23750900
53Croatia Croatia919,59866,75113,690839,15718500
54Lebanon Lebanon900,098207,5609,561682,97718600
55Tunisia Tunisia884,588112,38026,132746,07616600
56Bolivia Bolivia841,757150,90220,824670,03122000
57UAE UAE838,38462,1072,234774,043000
58S. Korea S. Korea811,122185,8496,712618,56138517,54034
59Belarus Belarus736,2992,4336,009727,857000
60Norway Norway736,051645,6601,43988,9525400
61Ecuador Ecuador707,224034,442075900
62Panama Panama685,63079,4457,680598,5053500
63Guatemala Guatemala685,54239,50716,343629,692500
64Costa Rica Costa Rica682,480101,9377,533573,01012300
65Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia675,47140,0088,931626,53286900
66Slovenia Slovenia673,154153,3705,835513,94913100
67Lithuania Lithuania651,293100,6877,829542,7779700
68Azerbaijan Azerbaijan647,07317,2048,683621,186000
69Uruguay Uruguay644,63174,0186,411564,20213100
70Sri Lanka Sri Lanka608,06515,36515,386577,314000
71Paraguay Paraguay565,36863,63617,212484,52017900
72Dominican Republic Dominican Republic551,52813,6464,298533,58420800
73Myanmar Myanmar534,9082,69819,310512,900000
74Kuwait Kuwait528,25450,1722,492475,5908800
75Venezuela Venezuela479,01117,1955,430456,38623000
76Finland Finland475,431427,4891,94246,0005200
77Palestine Palestine473,86727,5604,812441,4956300
78Ethiopia Ethiopia464,38360,9777,311396,09531300
79Mongolia Mongolia440,352124,9922,104313,2561922,0570
80Moldova Moldova434,54945,48510,621378,44320400
81Libya Libya419,54322,6165,993390,93414100
82Egypt Egypt419,46043,52922,522353,40912200
83Honduras Honduras391,874254,33210,504127,03810500
84Latvia Latvia372,50376,3874,855291,2616700
85Armenia Armenia361,75418,4928,035335,227000
86Bahrain Bahrain355,31436,6491,403317,2621100
87Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina343,986137,45814,310192,218000
88Singapore Singapore338,62520,729853317,043700
89Qatar Qatar334,54328,901641305,0018800
90Oman Oman330,76717,8084,134308,8253000
91Kenya Kenya321,11121,4985,578294,0352000
92Estonia Estonia319,50564,2062,025253,2741800
93Zambia Zambia304,3534,5063,910295,9379200
94North Macedonia North Macedonia265,10117,1828,338239,581000
95Albania Albania255,74122,2143,334230,1932300
96Nigeria Nigeria252,91221,1463,134228,6321100
97Botswana Botswana250,7464,8412,580243,325100
98Cyprus Cyprus248,941123,845726124,3706000
99Algeria Algeria247,56876,0736,545164,9504300
100Zimbabwe Zimbabwe229,3336,6455,333217,3551200
101Mozambique Mozambique223,61212,0512,165209,3961300
102Uzbekistan Uzbekistan220,8159,4771,558209,780231,1524
103Montenegro Montenegro217,7527,0832,546208,1236000
104Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan197,4378,7992,867185,77113100
105Réunion Réunion180,53171,260500108,7716000
106Uganda Uganda161,35458,6423,51799,19528400
107Afghanistan Afghanistan161,0577,1987,403146,4561,12400
108Ghana Ghana156,5152,0881,388153,039800
109Namibia Namibia155,7226,2083,962145,5522300
110Luxembourg Luxembourg153,43532,196948120,2911000
111Laos Laos132,681124,4835387,660000
112Maldives Maldives130,59917,790274112,5352500
113Rwanda Rwanda128,70881,7481,43845,522500
114El Salvador El Salvador127,0125,3823,877117,75311200
115Jamaica Jamaica123,04751,1542,63569,2582500
116Cambodia Cambodia121,2428643,015117,3630540
117Cameroon Cameroon114,1136,1961,867106,0501300
118Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago109,66021,9963,37284,2922200
119China China105,9342,1274,63699,1718590
120Guadeloupe Guadeloupe105,319102,2967732,2502100
121Angola Angola98,0292,4891,89393,6471200
122DRC DRC84,99832,7901,27850,930000
123Senegal Senegal84,7863,4821,94179,3631300
124Malawi Malawi84,30912,7212,55369,0356700
125Martinique Martinique82,81381,8838261043300
126Ivory Coast Ivory Coast80,5662,33178277,453000
127French Guiana French Guiana75,24263,61737111,2541600
128Suriname Suriname72,94322,4421,25749,244103951
129Eswatini Eswatini68,3012751,37366,6531100
130Malta Malta67,1674,00954462,614500
131Iceland Iceland64,48611,2974653,143300
132Fiji Fiji62,3731,63879859,937000
133Guyana Guyana58,60412,0081,15645,4401900
134Mauritania Mauritania58,0413,60694553,4903000
135Madagascar Madagascar57,3754,1401,22352,01222400
136Sudan Sudan57,10613,3553,42240,329000
137Cabo Verde Cabo Verde55,63566139554,5792300
138Syria Syria51,23010,5362,98237,712000
139Belize Belize50,4879,17162540,691400
140French Polynesia French Polynesia48,04406360700
141Gabon Gabon46,7224,62330141,7981000
142Barbados Barbados42,8518,89227733,682000
143Channel Islands Channel Islands40,9472,73513038,082000
144Burundi Burundi37,26536,45438773000
145Curaçao Curaçao36,8752,52022734,128300
146Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea36,86639259735,877700
147Seychelles Seychelles36,5593,59914932,811000
148Togo Togo36,4694,15426732,048000
149Mayotte Mayotte36,28233,1311872,964000
150Guinea Guinea36,0133,72741631,8704900
151Andorra Andorra35,5564,92314530,4881400
152Tanzania Tanzania32,92007780700
153Aruba Aruba32,80841719332,1981000
154Bahamas Bahamas32,4197,39173924,289900
155Lesotho Lesotho32,1769,99969321,484000
156Mali Mali29,9833,56571125,707000
157Haiti Haiti28,8753,68178424,410000
158Benin Benin26,45078116325,506500
159Mauritius Mauritius25,80326676224,775000
160Somalia Somalia25,38810,8711,33513,182000
161Congo Congo23,6533,98437119,298000
162Isle of Man Isle of Man21,3765787020,728100
163Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,61115936620,086000
164Saint Lucia Saint Lucia20,4174,21432615,877500
165Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,8943212219,740000
166New Caledonia New Caledonia18,6434,62328313,7371800
167Taiwan Taiwan18,6341,33285116,451000
168Nicaragua Nicaragua17,65013,2092164,225000
169Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands17,4039,692187,693500
170Tajikistan Tajikistan17,2838112417,078000
171South Sudan South Sudan16,7753,56413713,074100
172Brunei Brunei16,2933539815,842100
173New Zealand New Zealand16,1461,4055214,68901550
174Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,80242018215,200500
175Djibouti Djibouti15,42913318915,107000
176Hong Kong Hong Kong13,9051,12021312,572000
177CAR CAR13,8986,9291106,859200
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands13,7885,220158,553600
179Gibraltar Gibraltar12,6101,67210010,838800
180Grenada Grenada12,2461,84321010,19301560
181San Marino San Marino11,7861,58710810,091200
182Gambia Gambia11,5721,06934710,156400
183Yemen Yemen10,8781,7822,0067,0902300
184Bermuda Bermuda10,5521,4041169,032000
185Greenland Greenland10,5337,76752,7611500
186Eritrea Eritrea9,489319979,073000
187Saint Martin Saint Martin9,4397,979611,399700
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten9,229807798,3431400
189Dominica Dominica8,838729518,058000
190Niger Niger8,6404762987,866100
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8,590451738,066100
192Monaco Monaco8,183504447,635400
193Comoros Comoros7,829391607,630021
194Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,61201250000
195Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau7,5448341546,556600
196Liberia Liberia7,2541,2172905,747200
197Chad Chad7,0732,0091904,874000
198Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands6,876937275,912000
199St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,668828935,747700
200Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda6,5585321275,899100
201Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,873378695,426000
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands5,8090490800
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos5,692212345,4464140
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,393483334,877100
205Bhutan Bhutan4,4301,64642,780000
206St. Barth St. Barth3,435060000
207Anguilla Anguilla2,3245882,258000
208Palau Palau1,3931,2670126900
209Solomon Islands Solomon Islands898868525500
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon85619806581170
211Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
212Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
213Kiribati Kiribati20120100000
214Montserrat Montserrat16271154200
215Falkland Islands Falkland Islands85000000
216Macao Macao790079000
217Vatican City Vatican City292027000
218Samoa Samoa272403000
219Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
220MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
221Marshall Islands Marshall Islands7007000
222Vanuatu Vanuatu7016000
223Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
224Micronesia Micronesia1001000
225Tonga Tonga1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
75,271,402
India
40,858,241
Brazil
25,040,161
France
18,476,227
UK
16,333,980
Russia
11,502,657
Turkey
11,343,693
Italy
10,683,948
Spain
9,779,130
Germany
9,524,101
Argentina
8,271,636
Iran
6,310,452
Colombia
5,837,408
Mexico
4,873,561
Poland
4,752,700
Indonesia
4,319,175
Netherlands
4,205,649
Ukraine
4,017,961
South Africa
3,598,288
Philippines
3,511,491
Peru
3,160,732
Belgium
3,055,925
Canada
3,014,220
Czechia
2,923,680
Malaysia
2,855,930
Israel
2,705,103
Australia
2,523,265
Portugal
2,507,357
Japan
2,502,437
Thailand
2,424,090
Vietnam
2,218,137
Iraq
2,191,956
Romania
2,146,558
Switzerland
2,122,135
Chile
2,075,703