covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Argentina, coronavirus Argentina update, covid 19 Argentina, covid 19 Argentina update, coronavirus statistics Argentina, covid 19 statistics Argentina

Total Cases: 647,611,736 Total Deaths: 6,639,221 Total Recovered: 625,788,219
Cases in USA: 100,532,711 Deaths in USA: 1,105,049 Recovered in USA: 98,079,399

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Argentina Live Data & Statistics

Argentina

Total Cases Argentina

9,727,247

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 9,727,247 coronavirus cases in Argentina, out of which 7,015 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 130,025 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 9,590,207. Right now 241 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

7,015

Total Deaths

130,025

Recovered Cases

9,590,207

Critical Cases

241

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA100,532,7111,348,2631,105,04998,079,3992,93700
2India India44,673,3795,887530,62044,136,87269800
3France France37,778,417737,397158,85936,882,16186900
4Germany Germany36,463,485521,394157,79135,784,3001,40600
5Brazil Brazil35,268,255342,671689,71734,235,8678,31800
6S. Korea S. Korea27,098,734952,91830,50626,115,31047267,41552
7Japan Japan24,793,1664,043,98549,64420,699,537342138,396210
8Italy Italy24,260,660492,457181,09823,587,10525000
9UK UK24,000,10165,193196,82123,738,08714600
10Russia Russia21,590,828201,116392,00220,997,7102,3006,08859
11Turkey Turkey17,005,5370101,40016,904,137000
12Spain Spain13,595,50497,310115,90113,382,29333900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,515,908864,24543,17510,608,488684853
14Australia Australia10,655,59693,37016,12410,546,102884,3785
15Argentina Argentina9,727,2477,015130,0259,590,20724100
16Netherlands Netherlands8,541,99727,40422,9098,491,6843400
17Taiwan Taiwan8,313,366337,14514,3347,961,887017,72737
18Iran Iran7,559,70679,895144,6337,335,17871420
19Mexico Mexico7,125,176398,892330,4956,395,7894,79800
20Indonesia Indonesia6,664,84459,276159,8306,445,7382,7715,60941
21Poland Poland6,352,755898,496118,3195,335,9401,5305846
22Colombia Colombia6,314,76932,040141,8956,140,83434200
23Austria Austria5,561,63344,84921,2105,495,574476,3851
24Portugal Portugal5,542,26519,73225,4505,497,0836100
25Greece Greece5,360,50623,15434,1785,303,17411500
26Ukraine Ukraine5,336,29314,074110,5055,211,714000
27Malaysia Malaysia4,990,43126,57836,6674,927,1869400
28Chile Chile4,920,0109,82062,4224,847,7681374,8765
29DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
30Israel Israel4,718,37312,58511,8454,693,9433600
31Thailand Thailand4,707,24424,55533,1804,649,5091,49600
32Belgium Belgium4,636,26421,85033,0574,581,3574400
33Czechia Czechia4,558,2028,86241,8824,507,458491,1112
34Canada Canada4,408,27662,25247,7814,298,2439900
35Switzerland Switzerland4,317,03585,04214,3184,217,6755300
36Peru Peru4,238,04257,200217,3943,963,4488800
37South Africa South Africa4,041,44526,511102,4283,912,50619200
38Philippines Philippines4,036,27718,04364,6413,953,59316291821
39Romania Romania3,296,8344,84867,2763,224,7109400
40Denmark Denmark3,147,6004,9277,5323,135,14175854
41Sweden Sweden2,626,68612,91821,0022,592,7661400
42Iraq Iraq2,463,7241,21125,3642,437,1492100
43Serbia Serbia2,422,81310,51517,3822,394,9161100
44Singapore Singapore2,166,52773,6191,7032,091,205900
45Hungary Hungary2,166,35213,70748,2872,104,35874,25942
46Hong Kong Hong Kong2,118,245232,00110,7471,875,497158,81016
47Bangladesh Bangladesh2,036,58521,32229,4331,985,8301,331180
48New Zealand New Zealand1,945,11725,9493,2971,915,871000
49Slovakia Slovakia1,855,9531,27620,7331,833,944231261
50Georgia Georgia1,805,69812,26916,8811,776,548000
51Jordan Jordan1,746,9971,86814,1221,731,0075900
52Ireland Ireland1,678,8275,2248,1311,665,4721100
53Pakistan Pakistan1,575,1865,86630,6311,538,68929390
54Norway Norway1,468,8762,3084,3251,462,2432000
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,396,7552,70613,6931,380,356241440
56Finland Finland1,394,25426,6947,2651,360,2952100
57Bulgaria Bulgaria1,287,0354,70438,0391,244,2924400
58Lithuania Lithuania1,276,0765,0609,4341,261,58246060
59Morocco Morocco1,268,6391,25216,2841,251,10329300
60Slovenia Slovenia1,258,44614,6436,9321,236,871191,6040
61Croatia Croatia1,253,7612,04517,3161,234,400104554
62Lebanon Lebanon1,220,443122,12010,7361,087,5877400
63Guatemala Guatemala1,155,2773,97719,9501,131,350500
64Tunisia Tunisia1,147,072029,26804400
65Costa Rica Costa Rica1,146,135276,3869,038860,7115200
66Cuba Cuba1,111,392898,5301,102,7732380
67Bolivia Bolivia1,111,08610,97022,2471,077,8692202090
68UAE UAE1,044,34318,0592,3481,023,93601540
69Ecuador Ecuador1,011,1321,74435,940973,44875900
70Panama Panama1,002,1617,7548,526985,8811600
71Nepal Nepal1,000,88917512,019988,695040
72Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
73Uruguay Uruguay993,8751,0267,537985,3121800
74Mongolia Mongolia992,6344,5802,179985,87519200
75Latvia Latvia961,6275,2226,086950,319300
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia825,5973,0019,464813,13248483
77Azerbaijan Azerbaijan824,2882579,978814,053000
78Paraguay Paraguay718,16422619,621698,317700
79Bahrain Bahrain696,1981,0651,536693,597300
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka671,6717216,802654,797000
81Kuwait Kuwait662,6721102,570659,992000
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic650,3811,9314,384644,066400
83Myanmar Myanmar633,2176,00419,488607,725000
84Palestine Palestine620,8164505,404614,9621700
85Cyprus Cyprus614,23711,5751,226601,4366000
86Estonia Estonia609,23381,4532,790524,990300
87Moldova Moldova595,07379,01311,918504,1424900
88Venezuela Venezuela547,3961,0925,828540,4763600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya507,084436,437500,604000
91Ethiopia Ethiopia494,53114,5187,572472,441100
92Qatar Qatar478,8481,543685476,62004300
93Réunion Réunion476,08856,614902418,5721000
94Honduras Honduras458,023011,043010500
95Armenia Armenia445,7372,1618,710434,866000
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina400,5485,95116,202378,3950190
97Oman Oman399,02710,0984,260384,669200
98North Macedonia North Macedonia344,7108079,568334,335000
99Kenya Kenya341,5735985,684335,291100
100Zambia Zambia333,746374,019329,690000
101Albania Albania333,3381,5623,593328,183000
102Botswana Botswana326,373122,790323,571100
103China China319,53635,6165,233278,6871004,2880
104Luxembourg Luxembourg297,7577,6331,133288,991000
105Montenegro Montenegro283,6631982,789280,676600
106Algeria Algeria271,08281,6426,881182,559000
107Nigeria Nigeria266,2833,4883,155259,6401100
108Zimbabwe Zimbabwe257,8933835,606251,9041200
109Uzbekistan Uzbekistan246,3793,2561,637241,4862300
110Brunei Brunei241,04418,679225222,140300
111Mozambique Mozambique230,624882,226228,3101100
112Martinique Martinique224,46801,0710800
113Laos Laos216,693075800330
114Iceland Iceland207,17102190200
115Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan206,5307,1332,991196,40613100
116Afghanistan Afghanistan205,90715,0457,833183,0291,124510
117El Salvador El Salvador201,78518,1454,230179,410800
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe197,918099501900
119Maldives Maldives185,61821,620311163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago185,3771984,267180,912800
121Ghana Ghana171,009211,461169,527200
122Namibia Namibia169,946404,080165,826000
123Uganda Uganda169,73365,6723,630100,431300
124Jamaica Jamaica151,93149,2193,32099,392000
125Cambodia Cambodia138,099583,056134,9850170
126Rwanda Rwanda132,643641,467131,112000
127Cameroon Cameroon123,9933,4121,965118,6161300
128Malta Malta115,818576809114,4334280
129Angola Angola104,4912011,923102,367000
130Barbados Barbados103,955956564102,435000
131Channel Islands Channel Islands95,72645520795,064000
132French Guiana French Guiana95,45183,78641111,254200
133DRC DRC94,2049,1391,45583,610000
134Senegal Senegal88,873331,96886,872000
135Malawi Malawi88,0863922,68585,0096700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast87,8851083087,045000
137Suriname Suriname81,22801,3920000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,89906490700
139New Caledonia New Caledonia76,0511,13431474,603900
140Eswatini Eswatini73,770931,42272,255000
141Guyana Guyana71,6031001,28570,218000
142Belize Belize69,0483568868,325600
143Fiji Fiji68,3751,05787866,440000
144Madagascar Madagascar67,2593971,41265,450000
145Sudan Sudan63,6376314,99058,016000
146Mauritania Mauritania63,420499762,419000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde63,01515841262,4452300
148Bhutan Bhutan62,5039182161,564000
149Syria Syria57,39773,16354,227000
150Burundi Burundi50,6391833850,418000
151Seychelles Seychelles50,06829117149,606000
152Gabon Gabon48,9738530648,582000
153Andorra Andorra46,82421115646,4571400
154Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea45,9171,26766843,982700
155Curaçao Curaçao45,55954429544,720300
156Aruba Aruba43,56889423642,438200
157Mayotte Mayotte41,17601870000
158Mauritius Mauritius41,0427321,03239,278000
159Tanzania Tanzania40,65608450700
160Togo Togo39,328829039,030000
161Guinea Guinea38,15347146437,218800
162Isle of Man Isle of Man38,00801160000
163Bahamas Bahamas37,48329083336,360100
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,4907,80470625,980000
166Haiti Haiti33,84611586032,871000
167Mali Mali32,7587774231,939000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands31,19422,605368,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia29,5505140429,095000
170Benin Benin27,9807116327,746500
171Somalia Somalia27,25412,7111,36113,182000
172Congo Congo25,37598338624,006000
173Solomon Islands Solomon Islands24,57501530100
174Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,3389813823,102000
175Micronesia Micronesia22,2030550100
176San Marino San Marino22,16722211921,826400
177Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,63110138721,143000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein20,933628720,7841140
179Gibraltar Gibraltar20,1843,49511016,579000
180Grenada Grenada19,6131823719,358400
181Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
182Bermuda Bermuda18,4632315118,289000
183South Sudan South Sudan18,3489513818,115100
184Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
185Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea17,18312118316,879500
186Tonga Tonga16,1825321215,638000
187Samoa Samoa15,96714,333291,605400
188Dominica Dominica15,760137415,673000
189Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
190Marshall Islands Marshall Islands15,5411341715,3902200
191Monaco Monaco15,3891056315,221400
192CAR CAR15,31158311314,615200
193Gambia Gambia12,5862537212,189000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin12,05810,596631,399700
195Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
196Vanuatu Vanuatu11,95211411,937000
197Yemen Yemen11,9456622,1599,1242300
198Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands11,4269143610,476000
199Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,93198910,833000
200Eritrea Eritrea10,189010310,086000
201Niger Niger9,9317293128,890100
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9,10661468,954100
203Comoros Comoros8,965181618,786000
204Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,848301768,642600
205Liberia Liberia8,022132947,715200
206Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,75901260000
207Chad Chad7,6462,5781944,874000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,3050640000
209St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1123561156,641000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,55224466,482000
211Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,44618366,392400
212Cook Islands Cook Islands6,389416,384000
213Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,2780776,201000
214Palau Palau5,78515675,622100
215St. Barth St. Barth5,348060000
216Nauru Nauru4,6211114,609000
217Anguilla Anguilla3,90413123,879400
218Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,24879812,449100
220Tuvalu Tuvalu2,8052,80500000
221Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,930001,930000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena1,8061,80402000
223Montserrat Montserrat1,4031981,376000
224Macao Macao79936790020
225Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
226Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
227Niue Niue1363301030120
228Vatican City Vatican City290029000
229Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
230MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
100,532,711
India
44,673,379
France
37,778,417
Germany
36,463,485
Brazil
35,268,255
S. Korea
27,098,734
Japan
24,793,166
Italy
24,260,660
UK
24,000,101
Russia
21,590,828
Turkey
17,005,537
Spain
13,595,504
Vietnam
11,515,908
Australia
10,655,596
Argentina
9,727,247
Netherlands
8,541,997
Taiwan
8,313,366
Iran
7,559,706
Mexico
7,125,176
Indonesia
6,664,844
Poland
6,352,755
Colombia
6,314,769
Austria
5,561,633
Portugal
5,542,265
Greece
5,360,506
Ukraine
5,336,293
Malaysia
4,990,431
Chile
4,920,010
DPRK
4,772,813
Israel
4,718,373
Thailand
4,707,244
Belgium
4,636,264
Czechia
4,558,202
Canada
4,408,276
Switzerland
4,317,035