covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Caribbean Netherlands, coronavirus Caribbean Netherlands update, covid 19 Caribbean Netherlands, covid 19 Caribbean Netherlands update, coronavirus statistics Caribbean Netherlands, covid 19 statistics Caribbean Netherlands

Total Cases: 527,715,878 Total Deaths: 6,300,392 Total Recovered: 497,978,781
Cases in USA: 85,004,438 Deaths in USA: 1,028,924 Recovered in USA: 81,632,147

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Caribbean Netherlands Live Data & Statistics

Caribbean Netherlands

Total Cases Caribbean Netherlands

9,986

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 9,986 coronavirus cases in Caribbean Netherlands, out of which 65 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 35 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 9,886. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

65

Total Deaths

35

Recovered Cases

9,886

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA85,004,4382,343,3671,028,92481,632,1472,28900
2India India43,138,39314,832524,45942,599,10269800
3Brazil Brazil30,791,220293,521665,68029,832,0198,31800
4France France29,354,950664,202147,78028,542,9681,17300
5Germany Germany26,085,6171,238,305138,71224,708,60094400
6UK UK22,238,715224,422177,97721,836,31618800
7Russia Russia18,293,450226,197378,35017,688,9032,30000
8S. Korea S. Korea17,967,672529,58223,98717,414,1032299,97522
9Italy Italy17,247,552850,596165,95216,231,00429200
10Turkey Turkey15,062,2813,44998,92614,959,90697500
11Spain Spain12,238,073511,851105,94711,620,27533900
12Vietnam Vietnam10,708,8871,263,76643,0759,402,04621100
13Argentina Argentina9,135,308110,533128,7768,895,99930000
14Japan Japan8,618,683345,11330,3078,243,2639631,26215
15Netherlands Netherlands8,075,19439,59122,3068,013,2973600
16Iran Iran7,230,05354,793141,2747,033,98667000
17Australia Australia6,965,789434,8418,1086,522,84010716,82211
18Colombia Colombia6,099,11128,733139,8335,930,54534200
19Indonesia Indonesia6,052,5903,657156,5225,892,4112,77100
20Poland Poland6,005,531554,013116,2685,335,25098100
21Mexico Mexico5,752,441377,404324,6175,050,4204,79800
22Ukraine Ukraine5,009,3010108,497017700
23Malaysia Malaysia4,491,32026,51135,6434,429,1664000
24Thailand Thailand4,415,59351,00329,7784,334,8121,4964,09929
25Austria Austria4,233,43045,71218,3474,169,3714500
26Belgium Belgium4,134,293111,73831,6753,990,88010500
27Israel Israel4,121,32613,92710,8274,096,57215000
28Portugal Portugal4,066,674022,58306100
29South Africa South Africa3,929,87289,396100,9333,739,54319200
30Czechia Czechia3,918,0642,04440,2663,875,754500
31Canada Canada3,846,998289,41640,6793,516,90337000
32Philippines Philippines3,688,9412,25260,4553,626,23448000
33Chile Chile3,643,136101,34457,8023,483,99014200
34Switzerland Switzerland3,642,60449,05213,9343,579,6187100
35Peru Peru3,576,0420213,106018900
36Greece Greece3,419,99848,93629,6903,341,37215600
37Denmark Denmark2,979,2387,0526,3122,965,8741100
38Romania Romania2,906,051065,652010100
39DPRK DPRK2,814,380479,402682,334,9100167,6501
40Sweden Sweden2,506,6077,21618,9082,480,483700
41Iraq Iraq2,327,2691,13425,2162,300,919900
42Serbia Serbia2,015,0866,94116,0651,992,0801000
43Bangladesh Bangladesh1,953,23323,14129,1281,900,9641,25900
44Hungary Hungary1,914,69737,44846,4461,830,8032100
45Slovakia Slovakia1,788,4523,31920,0801,765,0533000
46Jordan Jordan1,694,2161,22714,0481,678,94112400
47Georgia Georgia1,655,2211,11716,8111,637,293000
48Ireland Ireland1,551,83520,6677,2441,523,9242500
49Pakistan Pakistan1,529,8345,31430,3791,494,14187490
50Norway Norway1,431,29103,09402000
51Taiwan Taiwan1,320,3711,169,5151,396149,460000
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,305,69115013,6611,291,8802400
53Singapore Singapore1,269,63579,4291,3751,188,831800
54Hong Kong Hong Kong1,210,39609,3700500
55Morocco Morocco1,166,62895216,0751,149,60129300
56Bulgaria Bulgaria1,163,41383,68137,0931,042,6394300
57Croatia Croatia1,134,2323,10615,9661,115,160500
58New Zealand New Zealand1,105,31754,5171,0171,049,78306,06710
59Cuba Cuba1,104,9793338,5291,096,1172300
60Lebanon Lebanon1,098,5032,40410,4171,085,68218600
61Finland Finland1,081,22504,40602100
62Lithuania Lithuania1,061,53317,2639,1341,035,1361200
63Tunisia Tunisia1,041,789028,62802900
64Slovenia Slovenia1,022,3567,5656,6281,008,163800
65Belarus Belarus982,86706,9780000
66Nepal Nepal979,06814111,952966,975000
67Bolivia Bolivia907,22419,60121,944865,67922000
68UAE UAE904,83013,9442,302888,584000
69Uruguay Uruguay902,5402,8937,213892,4341800
70Costa Rica Costa Rica877,53321,0268,472848,0353800
71Ecuador Ecuador874,599035,617075900
72Guatemala Guatemala856,4962,66617,954835,876500
73Panama Panama830,28728,0148,227794,0461600
74Latvia Latvia826,8562,7865,813818,257700
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan792,707529,710782,945000
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia763,0426,4209,130747,4927700
77Sri Lanka Sri Lanka663,75830916,512646,937000
78Paraguay Paraguay650,2836,72518,885624,673400
79Kuwait Kuwait632,7815312,555629,695400
80Myanmar Myanmar613,2221,60219,434592,186000
81Palestine Palestine582,2461275,355576,7641700
82Bahrain Bahrain581,3714,4191,482575,4702600
83Dominican Republic Dominican Republic581,1536294,377576,147100
84Estonia Estonia575,04655,8972,561516,588400
85Venezuela Venezuela523,3431,1215,716516,50623000
86Moldova Moldova517,7532,10811,503504,1424900
87Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
88Libya Libya501,9044,5016,430490,97310100
89Cyprus Cyprus477,711352,3091,032124,3706000
90Ethiopia Ethiopia471,3738,0517,512455,810600
91Mongolia Mongolia469,885154,4502,179313,25619200
92Honduras Honduras424,771281,47410,896132,40110500
93Armenia Armenia422,9172,2238,623412,071000
94Réunion Réunion411,3636,798770403,7951000
95Oman Oman389,4735444,260384,669200
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina377,709015,7830000
97Qatar Qatar367,0991,007677365,415000
98Kenya Kenya324,2423155,651318,276000
99Zambia Zambia321,1466433,985316,518000
100North Macedonia North Macedonia311,1995419,297301,361000
101Botswana Botswana306,6143032,692303,619100
102Albania Albania275,8642423,497272,125200
103Algeria Algeria265,85480,5936,875178,386600
104Nigeria Nigeria255,9372,7983,143249,9961100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe250,6422,1155,494243,0331200
106Luxembourg Luxembourg244,1827,1701,073235,939000
107Uzbekistan Uzbekistan238,9291461,637237,1462300
108Montenegro Montenegro236,7216402,719233,362600
109Mozambique Mozambique225,577972,201223,2791300
110China China223,3324,2755,223213,8341931871
111Laos Laos209,72807540000
112Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan200,9931,5962,991196,40613100
113Iceland Iceland186,96901530000
114Afghanistan Afghanistan179,7169,2777,698162,7411,12400
115Maldives Maldives179,56015,575298163,6872500
116Namibia Namibia164,8503,0034,032157,815000
117Uganda Uganda164,06960,2683,596100,205200
118El Salvador El Salvador162,0897,2974,130150,662800
119Ghana Ghana161,351411,445159,865100
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago158,2259,5293,893144,8031800
121Martinique Martinique153,253152,223926104800
122Brunei Brunei146,5061,613221144,672000
123Guadeloupe Guadeloupe140,130137,0268542,2501900
124Cambodia Cambodia136,26253,056133,201000
125Jamaica Jamaica134,66045,5833,03286,045000
126Rwanda Rwanda129,97882,9971,45945,522000
127Cameroon Cameroon119,780621,927117,7911300
128Angola Angola99,1941451,90097,149000
129Malta Malta94,0462,23171791,098400
130DRC DRC87,63335,3651,33850,930000
131Senegal Senegal86,073211,96684,086000
132Malawi Malawi85,9294922,63882,7996700
133French Guiana French Guiana82,31370,66239711,254100
134Ivory Coast Ivory Coast82,0443279981,213000
135Suriname Suriname80,24029,4351,33949,466000
136Barbados Barbados78,9194,28244074,197000
137Channel Islands Channel Islands75,76761217674,979000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia72,85806490700
139Eswatini Eswatini72,1504471,40470,2991100
140Fiji Fiji64,8411,04886262,931000
141Madagascar Madagascar64,3143,5511,39359,370600
142Guyana Guyana64,2765891,23162,456000
143Sudan Sudan62,21104,9370000
144New Caledonia New Caledonia61,51458231260,620900
145Bhutan Bhutan59,574442159,509000
146Mauritania Mauritania59,02526798257,776000
147Belize Belize58,41985667756,886600
148Cabo Verde Cabo Verde56,17210240155,6692300
149Syria Syria55,8791283,15052,601000
150Gabon Gabon47,6221530447,303000
151Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,3941765143,726700
152Seychelles Seychelles43,72952216743,040000
153Curaçao Curaçao43,52262427642,622300
154Andorra Andorra42,57266215341,7571400
155Burundi Burundi41,6060380000
156Mauritius Mauritius37,95567099636,289000
157Mayotte Mayotte37,52334,3721872,964000
158Togo Togo37,0462627336,747000
159Guinea Guinea36,5974244236,113800
160Aruba Aruba36,31629521335,808000
161Tanzania Tanzania35,35408400700
162Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
163Bahamas Bahamas34,27487181032,593000
164Lesotho Lesotho32,9108,05869724,155000
165Mali Mali31,05616173430,161000
166Haiti Haiti30,74626083529,651000
167Isle of Man Isle of Man28,4161,51710526,794000
168Benin Benin26,9521,28316325,506500
169Somalia Somalia26,52111,9891,35013,182000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia24,95782937023,758100
171Cayman Islands Cayman Islands24,47715,896288,553100
172Congo Congo24,0793,51638520,178000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste22,8901113122,748000
174Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,8533238220,439000
175Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
176Gibraltar Gibraltar18,2731,59210216,579000
177Solomon Islands Solomon Islands18,1741,67114616,357200
178South Sudan South Sudan17,5733,92113813,514100
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein17,392608417,248000
180Tajikistan Tajikistan17,388012417,264000
181Grenada Grenada17,2341,04222315,969400
182San Marino San Marino16,99119611516,680400
183Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,9102318315,704500
184Djibouti Djibouti15,6311518915,427000
185CAR CAR14,6497,6771136,859200
186Bermuda Bermuda14,44236013713,945000
187Dominica Dominica13,1165886312,465000
188Samoa Samoa12,38210,752251,605400
189Monaco Monaco12,109695711,983400
190Gambia Gambia11,9994336511,591000
191Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
192Yemen Yemen11,8196612,1499,0092300
193Tonga Tonga11,5006141110,875000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin10,6029,140631,399700
195Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,189358610,0681000
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands9,98665359,886000
197Eritrea Eritrea9,754111039,640000
198Niger Niger9,031933108,628100
199Vanuatu Vanuatu8,659358148,287000
200Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,246461718,029600
201Comoros Comoros8,10071607,933000
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7,9421811387,623100
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,68201250000
204Liberia Liberia7,4551,4142945,747200
205Chad Chad7,4152,3481934,874000
206St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,8481011066,641000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6,6900620100
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,09735366,026400
209Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,9733735,897000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,66956435,570000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands5,54310915,433000
212Palau Palau4,96772164,240100
213St. Barth St. Barth4,611060000
214Anguilla Anguilla3,1166593,042400
215Kiribati Kiribati3,098483132,602300
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,74829812,449100
217Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,512000000
218Montserrat Montserrat9151624749000
219Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
221Macao Macao820082000
222Vatican City Vatican City290029000
223Marshall Islands Marshall Islands173014000
224Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
225MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
226Niue Niue9009000
227Nauru Nauru8305000
228Micronesia Micronesia7601000
229Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
85,004,438
India
43,138,393
Brazil
30,791,220
France
29,354,950
Germany
26,085,617
UK
22,238,715
Russia
18,293,450
S. Korea
17,967,672
Italy
17,247,552
Turkey
15,062,281
Spain
12,238,073
Vietnam
10,708,887
Argentina
9,135,308
Japan
8,618,683
Netherlands
8,075,194
Iran
7,230,053
Australia
6,965,789
Colombia
6,099,111
Indonesia
6,052,590
Poland
6,005,531
Mexico
5,752,441
Ukraine
5,009,301
Malaysia
4,491,320
Thailand
4,415,593
Austria
4,233,430
Belgium
4,134,293
Israel
4,121,326
Portugal
4,066,674
South Africa
3,929,872
Czechia
3,918,064
Canada
3,846,998
Philippines
3,688,941
Chile
3,643,136
Switzerland
3,642,604
Peru
3,576,042