covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Montserrat, coronavirus Montserrat update, covid 19 Montserrat, covid 19 Montserrat update, coronavirus statistics Montserrat, covid 19 statistics Montserrat

Total Cases: 625,573,506 Total Deaths: 6,557,813 Total Recovered: 605,223,737
Cases in USA: 98,474,755 Deaths in USA: 1,087,350 Recovered in USA: 95,525,646

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Montserrat Live Data & Statistics

Montserrat

Total Cases Montserrat

1,403

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 1,403 coronavirus cases in Montserrat, out of which 19 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 8 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 1,376. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

19

Total Deaths

8

Recovered Cases

1,376

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA98,474,7551,861,7591,087,35095,525,6462,76700
2India India44,606,46030,362528,75444,047,34469800
3France France35,705,236845,151155,36934,704,71686900
4Brazil Brazil34,750,108158,229686,75933,905,1208,31800
5Germany Germany33,826,3671,125,961150,40632,550,0001,40600
6S. Korea S. Korea24,933,756519,84228,61424,385,30032922,25941
7UK UK23,735,273168,148190,88823,376,23714600
8Italy Italy22,692,912508,524177,35622,007,03218000
9Japan Japan21,460,2951,003,07645,24820,411,97114900
10Russia Russia21,141,674446,218387,88720,307,5692,30000
11Turkey Turkey16,873,7930101,13916,772,65497500
12Spain Spain13,431,09879,079114,26213,237,75733900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,484,659846,14943,15110,595,3597600
14Australia Australia10,269,92545,80015,31910,208,806414,5303
15Argentina Argentina9,711,35510,946129,9379,570,47228400
16Netherlands Netherlands8,441,35148,39822,6638,370,2904700
17Iran Iran7,550,85679,232144,4697,327,15513600
18Mexico Mexico7,090,965398,979330,1396,361,8474,79800
19Taiwan Taiwan6,731,939840,64011,3375,879,962000
20Indonesia Indonesia6,441,12317,047158,1776,265,8992,77100
21Poland Poland6,308,347854,705117,7025,335,9403,65000
22Colombia Colombia6,308,08730,465141,8076,135,81534200
23Portugal Portugal5,501,10365,40025,0755,410,6286100
24Austria Austria5,210,285130,89420,7945,058,5974700
25Ukraine Ukraine5,177,21765,100109,2065,002,91117700
26Greece Greece4,975,06761,30133,2004,880,56611500
27Malaysia Malaysia4,848,31423,03836,3874,788,8894800
28DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
29Thailand Thailand4,682,1326,46732,7714,642,8941,49600
30Israel Israel4,666,6166,47411,7104,648,43210100
31Chile Chile4,642,03312,76961,2684,567,9969900
32Belgium Belgium4,553,33357,61832,6904,463,0255900
33Canada Canada4,251,61156,53645,2184,149,8579900
34Peru Peru4,147,8226,920216,6653,924,23712500
35Czechia Czechia4,120,65527,64841,1854,051,8225500
36Switzerland Switzerland4,109,15467,74614,1924,027,2165000
37South Africa South Africa4,020,4295,729102,1943,912,50619200
38Philippines Philippines3,961,34926,38063,1493,871,82064500
39Romania Romania3,273,91415,91767,0693,190,92811200
40Denmark Denmark3,117,44212,8377,1123,097,493000
41Sweden Sweden2,601,15328,52820,2432,552,3821700
42Iraq Iraq2,460,57283825,3562,434,3782100
43Serbia Serbia2,373,34639,37717,0572,316,9122900
44Hungary Hungary2,107,90735,03947,5762,025,2923200
45Bangladesh Bangladesh2,028,52431,19629,3751,967,9531,33100
46Singapore Singapore1,936,27089,7851,6251,844,8601300
47Slovakia Slovakia1,846,0795,56020,4701,820,0492200
48New Zealand New Zealand1,789,4258,9972,9921,777,436000
49Hong Kong Hong Kong1,787,655246,85210,2001,530,6031500
50Georgia Georgia1,780,691126,49816,9001,637,293000
51Jordan Jordan1,746,9971,86814,1221,731,0075900
52Ireland Ireland1,666,0487,7957,9221,650,331800
53Pakistan Pakistan1,572,9213,61230,6201,538,68931380
54Norway Norway1,462,8171,1504,1211,457,5462000
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,393,8841,04213,6921,379,15024450
56Finland Finland1,297,70821,2336,0251,270,4502100
57Morocco Morocco1,265,03212816,2781,248,62629300
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,263,63010,14137,7411,215,7484900
59Lithuania Lithuania1,255,18121,3219,3361,224,524900
60Croatia Croatia1,236,3195,53316,9421,213,8441000
61Lebanon Lebanon1,216,522118,25210,6831,087,5877400
62Slovenia Slovenia1,197,12033,3706,8291,156,9213100
63Tunisia Tunisia1,145,829029,25409900
64Guatemala Guatemala1,127,94226119,8191,107,862500
65Cuba Cuba1,111,224868,5301,102,6082300
66Bolivia Bolivia1,108,59530,85822,2371,055,500220680
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,072,807203,1838,913860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,029,80318,5582,3461,008,899000
69Ecuador Ecuador1,006,0703,61735,900966,55375900
70Nepal Nepal999,84968512,018987,146000
71Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
72Panama Panama987,6131,0728,502978,0391600
73Uruguay Uruguay986,4469967,495977,9551800
74Mongolia Mongolia983,4309522,179980,29919200
75Latvia Latvia936,00838,7626,009891,237300
76Azerbaijan Azerbaijan821,9376319,927811,379000
77Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia817,2643,6339,362804,2694100
78Paraguay Paraguay716,54314119,591696,811700
79Bahrain Bahrain682,8162,9531,520678,343300
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka670,8387816,766653,994000
81Kuwait Kuwait658,5206412,563655,316300
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic645,9524114,384641,157400
83Myanmar Myanmar622,8025,44619,458597,898000
84Palestine Palestine620,5486,3965,403608,7491700
85Estonia Estonia603,18575,5032,692524,990900
86Moldova Moldova590,75274,75211,858504,1424900
87Cyprus Cyprus587,9945,9711,182580,8416000
88Venezuela Venezuela544,9216645,818538,4393600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya507,010516,437500,52210100
91Ethiopia Ethiopia493,65414,1027,572471,980000
92Réunion Réunion472,33652,871893418,5721000
93Honduras Honduras456,664010,996010500
94Qatar Qatar455,7145,768682449,264500
95Armenia Armenia443,7853,5348,691431,560000
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina399,0366,23216,150376,654000
97Oman Oman398,4249,4954,260384,669200
98North Macedonia North Macedonia343,2634479,542333,274000
99Kenya Kenya338,474825,678332,714100
100Zambia Zambia333,555774,017329,461000
101Albania Albania332,4101,7373,588327,085000
102Botswana Botswana326,3295852,789322,955100
103Luxembourg Luxembourg294,7535,9161,130287,707000
104Montenegro Montenegro280,9131,0912,782277,040600
105Algeria Algeria270,69781,4876,881182,329600
106Nigeria Nigeria265,7413,5933,155258,9931100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe257,6554055,604251,6461200
108China China252,1372,9575,226243,954192880
109Uzbekistan Uzbekistan244,2851,1621,637241,4862300
110Mozambique Mozambique230,3121262,222227,9641100
111Brunei Brunei227,7565,391225222,140300
112Martinique Martinique221,61801,0440800
113Laos Laos215,971075800190
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan206,1606,7632,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland205,82302130200
116El Salvador El Salvador201,78518,1454,230179,410800
117Afghanistan Afghanistan199,99413,5877,804178,6031,12400
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe192,801098901900
119Maldives Maldives185,08221,087308163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago183,8243,2834,224176,317800
121Ghana Ghana169,6855141,459167,712200
122Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
123Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
124Jamaica Jamaica151,93149,2193,32099,392000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,912703,056134,786060
126Rwanda Rwanda132,507131,467131,027000
127Cameroon Cameroon121,6521,1011,935118,6161300
128Malta Malta114,805676806113,323400
129Angola Angola103,131591,917101,155000
130Barbados Barbados102,580208560101,812000
131French Guiana French Guiana94,07382,40941011,254300
132DRC DRC92,8937,9301,44383,520000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands92,19179720491,190000
134Senegal Senegal88,4771171,96886,392000
135Malawi Malawi88,0394392,68284,9186700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast87,3745482686,494000
137Suriname Suriname81,11401,3850000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,70306490700
139New Caledonia New Caledonia74,1791831473,847900
140Eswatini Eswatini73,410281,42271,9601100
141Guyana Guyana71,361661,28170,014000
142Belize Belize68,8845768668,141600
143Fiji Fiji68,2441,06187866,305000
144Madagascar Madagascar66,684231,41065,251000
145Sudan Sudan63,3399654,96257,412000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,8697299561,802000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,3846541061,9092300
148Bhutan Bhutan62,0955102161,564000
149Syria Syria57,320353,16354,122000
150Burundi Burundi50,2253243849,863000
151Gabon Gabon48,71310030648,307000
152Seychelles Seychelles47,14152616946,446000
153Andorra Andorra46,2756715546,0531400
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea45,06741766843,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,91424922742,438200
157Mauritius Mauritius40,4786101,02538,843000
158Mayotte Mayotte40,26101870000
159Tanzania Tanzania39,51308450700
160Togo Togo39,15917728638,696000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man38,00801160000
162Guinea Guinea37,95046145537,034800
163Bahamas Bahamas37,30935683336,120200
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,4907,80470625,980000
166Haiti Haiti33,7561,48985731,410000
167Mali Mali32,69221674231,734000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands30,80922,222348,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia29,5174740029,070000
170Benin Benin27,78215516327,464500
171Somalia Somalia27,21612,6731,36113,182000
172Congo Congo24,83744538624,006000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,2531313823,102000
174Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,63110138721,143000
175Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
176San Marino San Marino20,95718611820,653400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar20,0953,40810816,579000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein19,9883578619,545300
179Grenada Grenada19,5365123719,248400
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181Bermuda Bermuda18,2207514817,997000
182South Sudan South Sudan17,82335013817,335100
183Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea17,02513918316,703500
185Tonga Tonga16,1825321215,638000
186Samoa Samoa15,94114,307291,605400
187Dominica Dominica15,760137415,673000
188Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
189Marshall Islands Marshall Islands15,275921715,1662200
190CAR CAR14,95730811314,536200
191Monaco Monaco14,689606314,566400
192Gambia Gambia12,50810837212,028000
193Saint Martin Saint Martin11,97810,516631,399700
194Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
195Yemen Yemen11,9396572,1589,1242300
196Vanuatu Vanuatu11,933251411,894000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands11,2567443610,476000
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,86528710,7761000
199Eritrea Eritrea10,175510310,067000
200Micronesia Micronesia10,0839,87831174100
201Niger Niger9,9317293128,890100
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9,098291468,923100
203Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,7963201758,301600
204Comoros Comoros8,47151618,305000
205Liberia Liberia7,974212947,659200
206Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,75101260000
207Chad Chad7,5902,5231934,874000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,3050640000
209St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1123561156,641000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,54113466,482000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands6,389416,384000
212Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,38023366,321400
213Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,2366776,153000
214Palau Palau5,4601065,444100
215St. Barth St. Barth5,285060000
216Nauru Nauru4,611514,605000
217Anguilla Anguilla3,8665123,849400
218Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,18873812,449100
220Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,9304401,886000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena1,6561,65402000
222Montserrat Montserrat1,4031981,376000
223Macao Macao79306787000
224Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
225Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
226Niue Niue811080000
227Vatican City Vatican City290029000
228Tuvalu Tuvalu202000000
229Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
230MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
98,474,755
India
44,606,460
France
35,705,236
Brazil
34,750,108
Germany
33,826,367
S. Korea
24,933,756
UK
23,735,273
Italy
22,692,912
Japan
21,460,295
Russia
21,141,674
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,431,098
Vietnam
11,484,659
Australia
10,269,925
Argentina
9,711,355
Netherlands
8,441,351
Iran
7,550,856
Mexico
7,090,965
Taiwan
6,731,939
Indonesia
6,441,123
Poland
6,308,347
Colombia
6,308,087
Portugal
5,501,103
Austria
5,210,285
Ukraine
5,177,217
Greece
4,975,067
Malaysia
4,848,314
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,682,132
Israel
4,666,616
Chile
4,642,033
Belgium
4,553,333
Canada
4,251,611
Peru
4,147,822
Czechia
4,120,655