covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Switzerland, coronavirus Switzerland update, covid 19 Switzerland, covid 19 Switzerland update, coronavirus statistics Switzerland, covid 19 statistics Switzerland

Total Cases: 597,377,003 Total Deaths: 6,460,550 Total Recovered: 571,480,263
Cases in USA: 94,869,936 Deaths in USA: 1,063,087 Recovered in USA: 90,158,070

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Switzerland Live Data & Statistics

Switzerland

Total Cases Switzerland

3,993,681

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 3,993,681 coronavirus cases in Switzerland, out of which 109,456 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 14,121 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 3,870,104. Right now 58 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

109,456

Total Deaths

14,121

Recovered Cases

3,870,104

Critical Cases

58

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA94,869,9363,648,7791,063,08790,158,0704,45500
2India India44,286,256105,058527,13443,654,06469800
3France France34,240,336550,679153,24233,536,41586900
4Brazil Brazil34,201,280431,655681,82833,087,7978,31800
5Germany Germany31,666,4751,084,745146,03030,435,7001,40600
6UK UK23,420,826178,341186,08723,056,39814600
7S. Korea S. Korea21,682,8161,980,31325,75219,676,751469180,65242
8Italy Italy21,554,626834,760174,30020,545,56628836,261128
9Russia Russia18,964,246386,196383,30018,194,7502,30033,10663
10Turkey Turkey16,671,8480100,400097500
11Japan Japan15,953,3181,906,09835,65514,011,565627178,286284
12Spain Spain13,306,301215,825111,90612,978,57033900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,373,2761,289,83543,10310,040,3382262,8143
14Australia Australia9,850,979235,47713,0229,602,48011620,67763
15Argentina Argentina9,633,732118,635129,5669,385,53145600
16Netherlands Netherlands8,370,16282,89622,5618,264,705471,6825
17Iran Iran7,493,317148,407143,1607,201,7501,4284,82467
18Mexico Mexico6,939,755450,287328,7986,160,6704,79810,75262
19Indonesia Indonesia6,297,48453,132157,2966,087,0562,7715,25319
20Colombia Colombia6,286,39235,756141,2876,109,34934200
21Poland Poland6,128,006675,291116,7985,335,9172,7827,17525
22Portugal Portugal5,381,59984,85524,7545,271,9906100
23Ukraine Ukraine5,030,3897,277108,7434,914,36917700
24Taiwan Taiwan4,952,570430,1909,5064,512,874024,87333
25Austria Austria4,838,24171,32219,2964,747,623695,93017
26DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
27Malaysia Malaysia4,741,41340,74136,1024,664,5708400
28Greece Greece4,654,737121,23132,0284,501,47811500
29Thailand Thailand4,626,05719,89931,9184,574,2401,4962,46128
30Israel Israel4,617,93519,32811,5054,587,10226600
31Belgium Belgium4,453,48389,76332,3644,331,35610800
32Chile Chile4,399,40836,00460,0364,303,3681526,1648
33Canada Canada4,109,93193,45343,1783,973,30027900
34Peru Peru4,037,97797,435215,0883,725,45426900
35Czechia Czechia4,017,94316,96940,6743,960,300272,8032
36South Africa South Africa4,008,6969,107101,9823,897,60719200
37Switzerland Switzerland3,993,681109,45614,1213,870,1045800
38Philippines Philippines3,840,94335,10161,1733,744,6698382,89246
39Romania Romania3,170,72690,14166,4173,014,1682747,50040
40Denmark Denmark3,082,10616,2436,8333,059,030181,1757
41Sweden Sweden2,551,99621,10519,4972,511,3941600
42Iraq Iraq2,454,2138,20925,3382,420,6662100
43Serbia Serbia2,219,291106,19016,4812,096,6202800
44Hungary Hungary2,021,64850,54347,0831,924,022916,249117
45Bangladesh Bangladesh2,009,43427,61629,3141,952,5041,3312120
46Slovakia Slovakia1,829,1389,20220,3171,799,619396396
47Singapore Singapore1,801,93682,4681,5651,717,9031500
48Jordan Jordan1,720,7784,70114,0901,701,9875600
49Georgia Georgia1,710,74956,57916,8771,637,293000
50New Zealand New Zealand1,700,90028,1882,5461,670,16604,66116
51Ireland Ireland1,653,57616,6517,7421,629,183173880
52Pakistan Pakistan1,564,23111,88630,5421,521,8031565265
53Norway Norway1,458,4602,6643,8901,451,9062000
54Hong Kong Hong Kong1,432,837156,1479,5841,267,106105,7574
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,379,79121,65613,6731,344,462241,1040
56Morocco Morocco1,263,59187616,2691,246,44629300
57Finland Finland1,238,99840,1775,3501,193,4712100
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,229,63319,27037,5141,172,8495300
59Croatia Croatia1,201,7436,42716,5281,178,788287718
60Lebanon Lebanon1,198,892100,72010,5851,087,58718600
61Tunisia Tunisia1,141,135029,18902900
62Cuba Cuba1,109,6494098,5291,100,71123720
63Slovenia Slovenia1,107,19818,7756,7531,081,670182,5911
64Lithuania Lithuania1,100,06825,4729,2501,065,346142,2523
65Bolivia Bolivia1,086,34761,46622,1501,002,7312202,3346
66Guatemala Guatemala1,074,51422,05219,2521,033,210500
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,030,000160,5098,780860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,007,03919,2702,340985,42907211
69Nepal Nepal994,3895,46211,990976,93705310
70Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
71Ecuador Ecuador983,61510,78335,811937,02175900
72Uruguay Uruguay975,2641,6647,429966,1711800
73Mongolia Mongolia970,53422,1132,179946,24219200
74Panama Panama966,7798,5518,444949,7841600
75Latvia Latvia887,04619,2195,918861,90961,7365
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia812,3003,8099,272799,219791040
77Azerbaijan Azerbaijan805,7623,2209,777792,765000
78Paraguay Paraguay712,9074,26619,357689,284600
79Sri Lanka Sri Lanka668,3361,53716,630650,169000
80Bahrain Bahrain668,0474,7671,513661,767200
81Kuwait Kuwait656,3937852,562653,046500
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic635,4611,5524,384629,5251900
83Palestine Palestine616,36419,1515,390591,8231700
84Myanmar Myanmar614,4561,90319,435593,118000
85Estonia Estonia595,22867,5962,642524,990700
86Cyprus Cyprus568,3838,4151,143558,8256000
87Moldova Moldova551,86236,05811,662504,1424900
88Venezuela Venezuela540,6813,3405,779531,5623600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya506,4418316,436499,174101821
91Ethiopia Ethiopia492,84814,1987,571471,0791300
92Honduras Honduras449,495010,958010500
93Réunion Réunion445,33725,912853418,5721000
94Armenia Armenia430,3619,0578,643412,661000
95Qatar Qatar421,5325,389681415,46236370
96Oman Oman397,2318,3024,260384,669200
97Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina392,253015,971003316
98Kenya Kenya337,9661335,673332,160100
99North Macedonia North Macedonia336,5603,5959,429323,53605213
100Zambia Zambia332,2648894,016327,3590730
101Botswana Botswana325,824952,774322,955100
102Albania Albania322,8373,7223,573315,542000
103Luxembourg Luxembourg284,9317,9671,114275,850000
104Montenegro Montenegro271,2415,0032,764263,47465481
105Algeria Algeria269,38181,5036,878181,000600
106Nigeria Nigeria262,6643,1833,147256,3341100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe256,5652195,588250,7581200
108Uzbekistan Uzbekistan243,5867401,637241,2092300
109China China236,8986,8445,226224,828186370
110Mozambique Mozambique229,9091902,219227,5001100
111Martinique Martinique217,00701,0290800
112Brunei Brunei215,283419225214,639300
113Laos Laos212,7610757001900
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan204,6715,2742,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland203,81401790100
116El Salvador El Salvador190,81814,2914,217172,310800
117Guadeloupe Guadeloupe190,054097801900
118Afghanistan Afghanistan189,71012,2807,759169,6711,1242160
119Maldives Maldives184,68920,695307163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago175,4946,9884,080164,4261800
121Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
122Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
123Ghana Ghana168,4571261,459166,872200
124Jamaica Jamaica148,22649,7753,22695,225000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,3262563,056134,0140260
126Rwanda Rwanda132,367981,466130,803000
127Cameroon Cameroon120,9675751,933118,4591300
128Malta Malta113,627776798112,0534421
129Angola Angola102,6362821,917100,437000
130Barbados Barbados98,2773,80152593,951000
131French Guiana French Guiana93,27781,61540811,254300
132DRC DRC92,5437,8531,39383,297000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands89,05549719788,361000
134Senegal Senegal87,8351841,96885,683000
135Malawi Malawi87,7329122,67384,1476700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast86,20915781785,235000
137Suriname Suriname81,00730,0231,38249,602000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,19706490700
139Eswatini Eswatini73,334331,41971,8821100
140New Caledonia New Caledonia72,9801,19431471,472900
141Guyana Guyana70,5614801,27568,806000
142Fiji Fiji67,9691,11987565,975000
143Belize Belize67,77721368066,884600
144Madagascar Madagascar66,5991931,41064,996200
145Sudan Sudan63,14704,9610000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,72110899261,621000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,2549341061,7512300
148Bhutan Bhutan60,779592160,699000
149Syria Syria56,7726253,15952,988000
150Gabon Gabon48,59248330647,803000
151Burundi Burundi48,5482,9633845,547000
152Andorra Andorra45,89919315445,5521400
153Seychelles Seychelles45,85216816845,516000
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,82417966343,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,57229022642,056200
157Mayotte Mayotte39,98601870000
158Mauritius Mauritius39,9317881,01938,124000
159Tanzania Tanzania38,45408410700
160Togo Togo38,3035428137,968000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man37,79401140000
162Guinea Guinea37,47026044736,763800
163Bahamas Bahamas36,93645582335,658000
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,2067,76270425,740000
166Haiti Haiti32,7031,71783830,148000
167Mali Mali31,2498573930,425000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands29,65321,071298,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia28,34111238827,841000
170Benin Benin27,3164116327,112500
171Somalia Somalia27,02012,4881,35013,182000
172Congo Congo24,83780738623,644000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,0364713422,855000
174Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
175Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,12810938720,632000
176San Marino San Marino20,16012311819,919400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar20,0343,34910616,579000
178Grenada Grenada19,00616223418,610400
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein18,961928618,7830220
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181South Sudan South Sudan17,82335013817,335100
182Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
183Bermuda Bermuda17,55623814817,170000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea16,89818118316,534500
185Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
186Samoa Samoa15,40513,771291,605400
187Dominica Dominica14,8522306814,554000
188CAR CAR14,80317011314,520200
189Monaco Monaco14,2771085714,112400
190Tonga Tonga14,1351,0571213,066000
191Gambia Gambia12,23812536811,745000
192Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
193Yemen Yemen11,9036342,1529,1172300
194Saint Martin Saint Martin11,85710,395631,399700
195Vanuatu Vanuatu11,746271411,705000
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands10,9294183510,476000
197Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,809188710,7041000
198Eritrea Eritrea10,141651039,973000
199Niger Niger9,139483118,780100
200Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,851531448,654100
201Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,482211748,287600
202Comoros Comoros8,374351618,178000
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,74201260000
204Liberia Liberia7,6561192947,243200
205Chad Chad7,4582,3911934,874000
206Micronesia Micronesia7,1367,01419103800
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,1310630100
208St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1043481156,641000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,49320466,427000
210Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,35130366,285400
211Cook Islands Cook Islands6,2658816,176000
212Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,1234766,043000
213Marshall Islands Marshall Islands5,4685,3916712200
214Palau Palau5,3086465,238100
215St. Barth St. Barth5,208060000
216Nauru Nauru4,606214,603000
217Anguilla Anguilla3,74656103,680400
218Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,13168112,449100
220Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,867000000
221Montserrat Montserrat1,1063181,067090
222Macao Macao79326785000
223Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
224Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
225Niue Niue602058000
226Vatican City Vatican City290029000
227Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
228MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu8800000
230Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
94,869,936
India
44,286,256
France
34,240,336
Brazil
34,201,280
Germany
31,666,475
UK
23,420,826
S. Korea
21,682,816
Italy
21,554,626
Russia
18,964,246
Turkey
16,671,848
Japan
15,953,318
Spain
13,306,301
Vietnam
11,373,276
Australia
9,850,979
Argentina
9,633,732
Netherlands
8,370,162
Iran
7,493,317
Mexico
6,939,755
Indonesia
6,297,484
Colombia
6,286,392
Poland
6,128,006
Portugal
5,381,599
Ukraine
5,030,389
Taiwan
4,952,570
Austria
4,838,241
DPRK
4,772,813
Malaysia
4,741,413
Greece
4,654,737
Thailand
4,626,057
Israel
4,617,935
Belgium
4,453,483
Chile
4,399,408
Canada
4,109,931
Peru
4,037,977
Czechia
4,017,943