Total Cases: 625,573,506 Total Deaths: 6,557,813 Total Recovered: 605,223,737
Cases in USA: 98,474,755 Deaths in USA: 1,087,350 Recovered in USA: 95,525,646

Top Active Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA1,861,75998,474,7551,087,35095,525,6462,76700
2Germany Germany1,125,96133,826,367150,40632,550,0001,40600
3Japan Japan1,003,07621,460,29545,24820,411,97114900
4Poland Poland854,7056,308,347117,7025,335,9403,65000
5Vietnam Vietnam846,14911,484,65943,15110,595,3597600
6France France845,15135,705,236155,36934,704,71686900
7Taiwan Taiwan840,6406,731,93911,3375,879,962000
8S. Korea S. Korea519,84224,933,75628,61424,385,30032922,25941
9Italy Italy508,52422,692,912177,35622,007,03218000
10Russia Russia446,21821,141,674387,88720,307,5692,30000
11Mexico Mexico398,9797,090,965330,1396,361,8474,79800
12Hong Kong Hong Kong246,8521,787,65510,2001,530,6031500
13Costa Rica Costa Rica203,1831,072,8078,913860,7115200
14UK UK168,14823,735,273190,88823,376,23714600
15Brazil Brazil158,22934,750,108686,75933,905,1208,31800
16Austria Austria130,8945,210,28520,7945,058,5974700
17Georgia Georgia126,4981,780,69116,9001,637,293000
18Lebanon Lebanon118,2521,216,52210,6831,087,5877400
19Singapore Singapore89,7851,936,2701,6251,844,8601300
20French Guiana French Guiana82,40994,07341011,254300
21Algeria Algeria81,487270,6976,881182,329600
22Iran Iran79,2327,550,856144,4697,327,15513600
23Spain Spain79,07913,431,098114,26213,237,75733900
24Estonia Estonia75,503603,1852,692524,990900
25Moldova Moldova74,752590,75211,858504,1424900
26Switzerland Switzerland67,7464,109,15414,1924,027,2165000
27Portugal Portugal65,4005,501,10325,0755,410,6286100
28Uganda Uganda65,337169,3963,628100,431300
29Ukraine Ukraine65,1005,177,217109,2065,002,91117700
30Greece Greece61,3014,975,06733,2004,880,56611500
31Belgium Belgium57,6184,553,33332,6904,463,0255900
32Canada Canada56,5364,251,61145,2184,149,8579900
33Réunion Réunion52,871472,336893418,5721000
34Jamaica Jamaica49,219151,9313,32099,392000
35Egypt Egypt48,850515,64524,613442,18212200
36Netherlands Netherlands48,3988,441,35122,6638,370,2904700
37Australia Australia45,80010,269,92515,31910,208,806414,5303
38Serbia Serbia39,3772,373,34617,0572,316,9122900
39Latvia Latvia38,762936,0086,009891,237300
40Hungary Hungary35,0392,107,90747,5762,025,2923200
41Slovenia Slovenia33,3701,197,1206,8291,156,9213100
42Bangladesh Bangladesh31,1962,028,52429,3751,967,9531,33100
43Bolivia Bolivia30,8581,108,59522,2371,055,500220680
44Colombia Colombia30,4656,308,087141,8076,135,81534200
45India India30,36244,606,460528,75444,047,34469800
46Sweden Sweden28,5282,601,15320,2432,552,3821700
47Czechia Czechia27,6484,120,65541,1854,051,8225500
48Philippines Philippines26,3803,961,34963,1493,871,82064500
49Malaysia Malaysia23,0384,848,31436,3874,788,8894800
50Cayman Islands Cayman Islands22,22230,809348,553100
51Lithuania Lithuania21,3211,255,1819,3361,224,524900
52Finland Finland21,2331,297,7086,0251,270,4502100
53Maldives Maldives21,087185,082308163,6872500
54UAE UAE18,5581,029,8032,3461,008,899000
55El Salvador El Salvador18,145201,7854,230179,410800
56Indonesia Indonesia17,0476,441,123158,1776,265,8992,77100
57Romania Romania15,9173,273,91467,0693,190,92811200
58Samoa Samoa14,30715,941291,605400
59Ethiopia Ethiopia14,102493,6547,572471,980000
60Nicaragua Nicaragua14,04118,4912254,225000
61Afghanistan Afghanistan13,587199,9947,804178,6031,12400
62Denmark Denmark12,8373,117,4427,1123,097,493000
63Chile Chile12,7694,642,03361,2684,567,9969900
64Somalia Somalia12,67327,2161,36113,182000
65Argentina Argentina10,9469,711,355129,9379,570,47228400
66Saint Martin Saint Martin10,51611,978631,399700
67Bulgaria Bulgaria10,1411,263,63037,7411,215,7484900
68Micronesia Micronesia9,87810,08331174100
69Oman Oman9,495398,4244,260384,669200
70Greenland Greenland9,18911,971212,761400
71New Zealand New Zealand8,9971,789,4252,9921,777,436000
72DRC DRC7,93092,8931,44383,520000
73Lesotho Lesotho7,80434,49070625,980000
74Ireland Ireland7,7951,666,0487,9221,650,331800
75Peru Peru6,9204,147,822216,6653,924,23712500
76Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan6,763206,1602,991196,40613100
77Israel Israel6,4744,666,61611,7104,648,43210100
78Thailand Thailand6,4674,682,13232,7714,642,8941,49600
79Palestine Palestine6,396620,5485,403608,7491700
80Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina6,232399,03616,150376,654000
81Cyprus Cyprus5,971587,9941,182580,8416000
82Luxembourg Luxembourg5,916294,7531,130287,707000
83Qatar Qatar5,768455,714682449,264500
84South Africa South Africa5,7294,020,429102,1943,912,50619200
85Slovakia Slovakia5,5601,846,07920,4701,820,0492200
86Croatia Croatia5,5331,236,31916,9421,213,8441000
87Myanmar Myanmar5,446622,80219,458597,898000
88Brunei Brunei5,391227,756225222,140300
89Solomon Islands Solomon Islands5,03421,54415316,357100
90Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3,633817,2649,362804,2694100
91Ecuador Ecuador3,6171,006,07035,900966,55375900
92Pakistan Pakistan3,6121,572,92130,6201,538,68931380
93Nigeria Nigeria3,593265,7413,155258,9931100
94Armenia Armenia3,534443,7858,691431,560000
95Gibraltar Gibraltar3,40820,09510816,579000
96Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3,283183,8244,224176,317800
97China China2,957252,1375,226243,954192880
98Bahrain Bahrain2,953682,8161,520678,343300
99Chad Chad2,5237,5901934,874000
100Jordan Jordan1,8681,746,99714,1221,731,0075900
101Albania Albania1,737332,4103,588327,085000
102Saint Helena Saint Helena1,6541,65602000
103Haiti Haiti1,48933,75685731,410000
104Belarus Belarus1,327994,0377,118985,592000
105Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,162244,2851,637241,4862300
106Norway Norway1,1501,462,8174,1211,457,5462000
107Cameroon Cameroon1,101121,6521,935118,6161300
108Montenegro Montenegro1,091280,9132,782277,040600
109Panama Panama1,072987,6138,502978,0391600
110Fiji Fiji1,06168,24487866,305000
111Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,0421,393,88413,6921,379,15024450
112Uruguay Uruguay996986,4467,495977,9551800
113Sudan Sudan96563,3394,96257,412000
114Mongolia Mongolia952983,4302,179980,29919200
115Iraq Iraq8382,460,57225,3562,434,3782100
116Channel Islands Channel Islands79792,19120491,190000
117Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands74411,2563610,476000
118Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon7383,18812,449100
119Niger Niger7299,9313128,890100
120Kiribati Kiribati7143,430132,703300
121Nepal Nepal685999,84912,018987,146000
122Malta Malta676114,805806113,323400
123Venezuela Venezuela664544,9215,818538,4393600
124Yemen Yemen65711,9392,1589,1242300
125Kuwait Kuwait641658,5202,563655,316300
126Azerbaijan Azerbaijan631821,9379,927811,379000
127Mauritius Mauritius61040,4781,02538,843000
128Botswana Botswana585326,3292,789322,955100
129Tonga Tonga53216,1821215,638000
130Seychelles Seychelles52647,14116946,446000
131Ghana Ghana514169,6851,459167,712200
132Bhutan Bhutan51062,0952161,564000
133Guinea Guinea46137,95045537,034800
134North Macedonia North Macedonia447343,2639,542333,274000
135Congo Congo44524,83738624,006000
136Malawi Malawi43988,0392,68284,9186700
137Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea41745,06766843,982700
138Dominican Republic Dominican Republic411645,9524,384641,157400
139Zimbabwe Zimbabwe405257,6555,604251,6461200
140Tajikistan Tajikistan39717,78612517,264000
141Namibia Namibia375169,2534,065164,813000
142Liechtenstein Liechtenstein35719,9888619,545300
143Bahamas Bahamas35637,30983336,120200
144St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines3567,1121156,641000
145South Sudan South Sudan35017,82313817,335100
146Burundi Burundi32450,2253849,863000
147Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3208,7961758,301600
148Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna3167617438000
149CAR CAR30814,95711314,536200
150Guatemala Guatemala2611,127,94219,8191,107,862500
151Aruba Aruba24942,91422742,438200
152Mali Mali21632,69274231,734000
153Barbados Barbados208102,580560101,812000
154San Marino San Marino18620,95711820,653400
155Togo Togo17739,15928638,696000
156Benin Benin15527,78216327,464500
157Paraguay Paraguay141716,54319,591696,811700
158Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13917,02518316,703500
159Morocco Morocco1281,265,03216,2781,248,62629300
160Mozambique Mozambique126230,3122,222227,9641100
161Curaçao Curaçao12545,12728244,720300
162Senegal Senegal11788,4771,96886,392000
163Gambia Gambia10812,50837212,028000
164Burkina Faso Burkina Faso10121,63138721,143000
165Gabon Gabon10048,71330648,307000
166Marshall Islands Marshall Islands9215,2751715,1662200
167Cuba Cuba861,111,2248,5301,102,6082300
168Kenya Kenya82338,4745,678332,714100
169Sri Lanka Sri Lanka78670,83816,766653,994000
170Zambia Zambia77333,5554,017329,461000
171Bermuda Bermuda7518,22014817,997000
172Djibouti Djibouti7415,69018915,427000
173Mauritania Mauritania7262,86999561,802000
174Cambodia Cambodia70137,9123,056134,786060
175Andorra Andorra6746,27515546,0531400
176Guyana Guyana6671,3611,28170,014000
177Cabo Verde Cabo Verde6562,38441061,9092300
178Monaco Monaco6014,6896314,566400
179Angola Angola59103,1311,917101,155000
180Belize Belize5768,88468668,141600
181Ivory Coast Ivory Coast5487,37482686,494000
182Grenada Grenada5119,53623719,248400
183Libya Libya51507,0106,437500,52210100
184Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4729,51740029,070000
185Falkland Islands Falkland Islands441,93001,886000
186Syria Syria3557,3203,16354,122000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda299,0981468,923100
188Eswatini Eswatini2873,4101,42271,9601100
189Vanuatu Vanuatu2511,9331411,894000
190Madagascar Madagascar2366,6841,41065,251000
191Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos236,380366,321400
192Liberia Liberia217,9742947,659200
193Tuvalu Tuvalu202000000
194Montserrat Montserrat191,40381,376000
195New Caledonia New Caledonia1874,17931473,847900
196Dominica Dominica1315,7607415,673000
197Rwanda Rwanda13132,5071,467131,027000
198Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis136,541466,482000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1323,25313823,102000
200Palau Palau105,46065,444100
201Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe66,236776,153000
202Anguilla Anguilla53,866123,849400
203Comoros Comoros58,4711618,305000
204Eritrea Eritrea510,17510310,067000
205Nauru Nauru54,61114,605000
206Cook Islands Cook Islands46,38916,384000
207Sint Maarten Sint Maarten210,8658710,7761000
208Niue Niue181080000
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305640000
210DPRK DPRK04,772,813744,772,739000
211Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
212Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658280500
213French Polynesia French Polynesia076,7036490700
214Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0192,80198901900
215Honduras Honduras0456,66410,996010500
216Iceland Iceland0205,8232130200
217Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0081160000
218Laos Laos0215,97175800190
219MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
220Macao Macao07936787000
221Martinique Martinique0221,6181,0440800
222Mayotte Mayotte040,2611870000
223Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7511260000
224St. Barth St. Barth05,28560000
225Suriname Suriname081,1141,3850000
226Tanzania Tanzania039,5138450700
227Tunisia Tunisia01,145,82929,25409900
228Turkey Turkey016,873,793101,13916,772,65497500
229Vatican City Vatican City029029000
230Western Sahara Western Sahara01019000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
98,474,755
India
44,606,460
France
35,705,236
Brazil
34,750,108
Germany
33,826,367
S. Korea
24,933,756
UK
23,735,273
Italy
22,692,912
Japan
21,460,295
Russia
21,141,674
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,431,098
Vietnam
11,484,659
Australia
10,269,925
Argentina
9,711,355
Netherlands
8,441,351
Iran
7,550,856
Mexico
7,090,965
Taiwan
6,731,939
Indonesia
6,441,123
Poland
6,308,347
Colombia
6,308,087
Portugal
5,501,103
Austria
5,210,285
Ukraine
5,177,217
Greece
4,975,067
Malaysia
4,848,314
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,682,132
Israel
4,666,616
Chile
4,642,033
Belgium
4,553,333
Canada
4,251,611
Peru
4,147,822
Czechia
4,120,655