Total Cases: 548,243,022 Total Deaths: 6,349,456 Total Recovered: 523,196,173
Cases in USA: 88,708,703 Deaths in USA: 1,040,641 Recovered in USA: 84,352,427

Top Active Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA3,315,63588,708,7031,040,64184,352,4273,12400
2Taiwan Taiwan1,190,5743,533,3355,9692,336,792000
3Germany Germany1,155,52527,681,775140,65026,385,60078000
4Vietnam Vietnam1,061,87510,742,23443,0849,637,2753000
5France France892,64930,513,713149,31729,471,74786900
6Brazil Brazil794,35932,030,729670,28230,566,0888,31800
7Italy Italy678,17818,128,044168,01817,281,84822500
8Poland Poland560,5856,012,635116,4125,335,63840800
9Portugal Portugal494,2215,120,97024,0134,602,7366100
10Mexico Mexico470,2295,940,518325,5535,144,7364,79817,43242
11Spain Spain412,04312,681,820107,79912,161,97833900
12Cyprus Cyprus372,014497,4541,070124,3706000
13Canada Canada328,3773,926,61341,8653,556,37123000
14UK UK303,91122,592,827179,92722,108,98914600
15Honduras Honduras283,142426,49010,904132,44410500
16Chile Chile278,1873,935,37558,3463,598,84218700
17Australia Australia267,5167,970,8939,6447,693,73310020,43944
18Russia Russia192,68318,412,805380,77617,839,3462,30000
19Martinique Martinique191,445192,506957104800
20Guadeloupe Guadeloupe163,224166,4249502,2501900
21S. Korea S. Korea144,87518,319,77324,51618,150,382506,78018
22Japan Japan141,0129,223,94431,1079,051,8253616,06416
23Greece Greece94,9963,595,49830,1543,470,3488600
24India India94,60943,381,064524,97442,761,48169800
25Singapore Singapore89,8171,397,0741,4081,305,849900
26Argentina Argentina84,5709,341,492129,0169,127,90634400
27Rwanda Rwanda83,768130,7491,45945,522000
28Austria Austria80,8184,370,85218,7574,271,2774200
29Algeria Algeria80,656266,0256,875178,494600
30French Guiana French Guiana75,25686,91140111,254100
31Netherlands Netherlands72,7468,152,77822,3548,057,6784100
32Belgium Belgium65,2234,211,51131,8834,114,4055700
33Uganda Uganda63,288167,3013,618100,3951200
34Bulgaria Bulgaria61,1831,169,72837,2461,071,2992600
35Israel Israel60,3964,286,13210,9214,214,81520100
36Switzerland Switzerland56,5493,708,89113,9793,638,3634100
37Estonia Estonia54,969579,3162,588521,759500
38Egypt Egypt48,850515,64524,613442,18212200
39Jamaica Jamaica48,662142,1613,11290,387000
40Colombia Colombia46,3016,151,354139,9705,965,08334200
41DRC DRC38,78191,0821,37150,930000
42Costa Rica Costa Rica35,698904,9348,525860,7115200
43Mayotte Mayotte34,37237,5231872,964000
44New Zealand New Zealand33,7301,303,7791,4041,268,64504,0039
45Iran Iran33,1977,235,928141,3797,061,35222800
46Suriname Suriname29,89780,8171,35949,561000
47Ireland Ireland28,0071,587,3857,4371,551,9412100
48Malaysia Malaysia27,3184,549,84735,7424,486,7873800
49Bangladesh Bangladesh26,6611,962,21329,1351,906,4171,21000
50Hong Kong Hong Kong24,4781,234,1669,3981,200,290200
51Guatemala Guatemala23,565893,07118,469851,037500
52Thailand Thailand22,7834,511,77730,5784,458,4161,4962,23616
53Peru Peru21,3413,611,123213,4433,376,33914300
54Ethiopia Ethiopia20,035486,8317,527459,2696100
55Lithuania Lithuania18,8891,066,3539,1641,038,300500
56Cayman Islands Cayman Islands18,21626,797288,553100
57DPRK DPRK17,3074,706,190734,688,81009,6100
58Bolivia Bolivia17,224919,73721,952880,5612201,1860
59UAE UAE17,178935,3452,310915,857000
60Morocco Morocco17,1621,199,22616,0971,165,96729300
61Maldives Maldives16,397180,384300163,6872500
62Uruguay Uruguay16,263951,9487,312928,3731800
63Panama Panama16,095912,3488,340887,9131600
64Denmark Denmark15,2293,005,7076,4382,984,040300
65Nicaragua Nicaragua14,04118,4912254,225000
66Bahrain Bahrain13,957615,1251,492599,676700
67Indonesia Indonesia13,2146,076,894156,7115,906,9692,77100
68South Africa South Africa13,2043,991,003101,7173,876,08219200
69Samoa Samoa13,17814,812291,605400
70Somalia Somalia12,21626,7481,35013,182000
71Paraguay Paraguay11,896655,53218,963624,673600
72Afghanistan Afghanistan10,334182,0337,717163,9821,12400
73Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,944790,2239,198771,08115800
74Hungary Hungary9,2131,925,08346,6261,869,244600
75Saint Martin Saint Martin9,20610,668631,399700
76Greenland Greenland9,18911,971212,761400
77Lesotho Lesotho9,08433,93869924,155000
78Lebanon Lebanon8,7211,106,76610,4581,087,58718600
79Norway Norway8,1251,443,6373,2801,432,2322000
80CAR CAR7,67714,6491136,859200
81Sweden Sweden7,5492,515,76919,0602,489,160700
82Luxembourg Luxembourg7,002254,6971,085246,610000
83Isle of Man Isle of Man6,91933,82110826,794000
84Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago6,884166,5763,997155,6951800
85Botswana Botswana6,685318,5282,719309,124100
86Slovenia Slovenia6,3301,034,1726,6481,021,1941000
87Serbia Serbia6,1512,025,04216,1202,002,771600
88Philippines Philippines6,0683,699,25160,5073,632,67642800
89Iraq Iraq6,0172,336,76425,2292,305,5181400
90El Salvador El Salvador5,514169,6464,139159,993800
91Georgia Georgia5,2391,659,37116,8391,637,293000
92Qatar Qatar4,801378,818678373,339000
93Malta Malta4,774100,13874094,624400
94Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4,73121,23714916,357100
95Libya Libya4,707502,1106,430490,97310100
96Kuwait Kuwait4,615641,6782,555634,508300
97Brunei Brunei4,412158,524225153,887100
98Pakistan Pakistan4,2311,533,48230,3861,498,865874351
99Kenya Kenya4,114331,5395,651321,774200
100Moldova Moldova4,036519,74111,563504,1424900
101Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,704600,4104,383592,3233200
102Romania Romania3,6102,915,48765,7262,846,1514600
103Congo Congo3,56524,12838520,178000
104Nigeria Nigeria3,409256,7113,144250,1581100
105Czechia Czechia3,1913,928,02540,3123,884,522300
106Latvia Latvia3,014832,8845,855824,015700
107Croatia Croatia2,9101,143,96616,0471,125,009500
108Slovakia Slovakia2,7291,793,68820,1421,770,817500
109Gibraltar Gibraltar2,62319,30610416,579000
110Chad Chad2,3577,4241934,874000
111South Sudan South Sudan1,92917,69713815,630100
112Réunion Réunion1,890421,269807418,5721000
113Armenia Armenia1,814423,1048,629412,661000
114Venezuela Venezuela1,784525,5395,726518,0292500
115Ukraine Ukraine1,6285,015,994108,6224,905,74417700
116Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,627201,0242,991196,40613100
117Myanmar Myanmar1,580613,53819,434592,524000
118Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,573255,3095,549248,1871200
119Channel Islands Channel Islands1,46579,11717877,474000
120Benin Benin1,45327,12216325,506500
121Liberia Liberia1,4527,4932945,747200
122Ghana Ghana1,417164,8431,448161,978300
123Albania Albania1,387278,5043,497273,620200
124Zambia Zambia1,385325,1104,003319,722100
125Oman Oman1,315390,2444,260384,669200
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,16059,26540357,7022300
127Fiji Fiji1,12965,46586563,471000
128Nauru Nauru1,0481,060012000
129Belize Belize1,01463,03767961,344600
130Barbados Barbados95183,52447382,100000
131Montenegro Montenegro920239,1072,724235,463600
132Bahamas Bahamas90035,81081634,094000
133Guyana Guyana88466,9471,24964,814000
134Malawi Malawi72486,3482,64582,9796700
135Angola Angola71299,7611,90097,149000
136Aruba Aruba70739,98021939,054100
137New Caledonia New Caledonia67363,37931362,393900
138Mauritius Mauritius66938,2751,00136,605000
139Namibia Namibia666169,0074,058164,283000
140Palau Palau6405,20164,555100
141China China623225,4875,226219,6383530
142Uzbekistan Uzbekistan612240,0871,637237,8382300
143Haiti Haiti59631,24883729,815000
144Yemen Yemen56711,8242,1499,1082300
145Kiribati Kiribati5583,236132,665300
146North Macedonia North Macedonia540313,3609,322303,498000
147Mozambique Mozambique531227,5272,212224,7841300
148Sri Lanka Sri Lanka520664,05216,521647,011000
149Madagascar Madagascar47865,0091,39863,133600
150Seychelles Seychelles44944,52116743,905000
151Andorra Andorra42943,77415343,1921400
152Palestine Palestine410583,2935,356577,5271700
153Turkey Turkey40615,085,74298,99614,986,34097500
154San Marino San Marino34017,71911517,264400
155Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3172,76712,449100
156Curaçao Curaçao28344,12727743,567300
157Cameroon Cameroon281120,0021,930117,7911300
158Dominica Dominica26414,7816714,450000
159St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2607,0121116,641000
160Bermuda Bermuda25115,95713815,568000
161Tonga Tonga24612,0791211,821000
162Jordan Jordan2411,697,27114,0681,682,96212400
163Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2161,306,11013,6631,292,2312400
164Ivory Coast Ivory Coast18382,95380481,966000
165Nepal Nepal181979,48911,952967,356000
166Gabon Gabon17647,82430547,343000
167Vanuatu Vanuatu17311,0261410,839100
168Mauritania Mauritania16459,40198258,255000
169Cuba Cuba1631,105,8758,5291,097,1832300
170Monaco Monaco15812,7695712,554400
171Azerbaijan Azerbaijan149793,1069,717783,240000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein13517,8148517,594200
173Saint Lucia Saint Lucia13226,88538026,373000
174Grenada Grenada12818,24323217,883400
175Niger Niger939,0313108,628100
176Mali Mali9231,15073630,322000
177Djibouti Djibouti7415,69018915,427000
178Togo Togo7437,29927436,951000
179Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7315,99518315,739500
180Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau728,3481718,105600
181Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis665,941435,832000
182Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda588,6251418,426100
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea5844,70266243,982700
184Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos476,211366,128400
185Gambia Gambia4612,00236511,591000
186Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands4510,3023510,222000
187Guinea Guinea4236,59744236,113800
188Macao Macao42125083000
189Senegal Senegal3786,2661,96884,261000
190Eswatini Eswatini3473,0691,41571,6201100
191Burkina Faso Burkina Faso3220,85338220,439000
192Cook Islands Cook Islands275,76815,740000
193Anguilla Anguilla263,41193,376400
194Bhutan Bhutan2659,6742159,627000
195Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2410,5378610,4271000
196Syria Syria1855,9203,15052,752000
197Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1622,94713322,798000
198Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe136,023735,937000
199Eritrea Eritrea119,7881039,674000
200Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna94547438000
201Comoros Comoros78,1001607,933000
202Micronesia Micronesia538033000
203Tuvalu Tuvalu3300000
204Montserrat Montserrat11,01681,007000
205Niue Niue11009000
206Belarus Belarus0982,8676,9780000
207Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0378,41315,7990000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands06,941630100
209Burundi Burundi042,542380000
210Cambodia Cambodia0136,2623,056133,206000
211Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
212Ecuador Ecuador0898,66735,695075900
213Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658280500
214Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,80700000
215Finland Finland01,133,5974,83202100
216French Polynesia French Polynesia073,2346490700
217Iceland Iceland0192,9911530200
218Laos Laos0210,2337570000
219MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
220Marshall Islands Marshall Islands018018000
221Mongolia Mongolia0926,2822,179019200
222Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
223Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,6931250000
224St. Barth St. Barth04,63060000
225Sudan Sudan062,5514,9510000
226Tajikistan Tajikistan017,38812417,264000
227Tanzania Tanzania035,3668410700
228Tunisia Tunisia01,046,70328,67002900
229Vatican City Vatican City029029000
230Western Sahara Western Sahara01019000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
88,708,703
India
43,381,064
Brazil
32,030,729
France
30,513,713
Germany
27,681,775
UK
22,592,827
Russia
18,412,805
S. Korea
18,319,773
Italy
18,128,044
Turkey
15,085,742
Spain
12,681,820
Vietnam
10,742,234
Argentina
9,341,492
Japan
9,223,944
Netherlands
8,152,778
Australia
7,970,893
Iran
7,235,928
Colombia
6,151,354
Indonesia
6,076,894
Poland
6,012,635
Mexico
5,940,518
Portugal
5,120,970
Ukraine
5,015,994
DPRK
4,706,190
Malaysia
4,549,847
Thailand
4,511,777
Austria
4,370,852
Israel
4,286,132
Belgium
4,211,511
South Africa
3,991,003
Chile
3,935,375
Czechia
3,928,025
Canada
3,926,613
Switzerland
3,708,891
Philippines
3,699,251