Total Cases: 527,715,878 Total Deaths: 6,300,392 Total Recovered: 497,978,781
Cases in USA: 85,004,438 Deaths in USA: 1,028,924 Recovered in USA: 81,632,147

Top Coronavirus Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryCases TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalDeaths Today
1DPRK DPRK167,6502,814,380479,402682,334,91001
2Japan Japan31,2628,618,683345,11330,3078,243,2639615
3Australia Australia16,8226,965,789434,8418,1086,522,84010711
4S. Korea S. Korea9,97517,967,672529,58223,98717,414,10322922
5New Zealand New Zealand6,0671,105,31754,5171,0171,049,783010
6Thailand Thailand4,0994,415,59351,00329,7784,334,8121,49629
7China China187223,3324,2755,223213,8341931
8Pakistan Pakistan491,529,8345,31430,3791,494,141870
9Afghanistan Afghanistan0179,7169,2777,698162,7411,1240
10Albania Albania0275,8642423,497272,12520
11Algeria Algeria0265,85480,5936,875178,38660
12Andorra Andorra042,57266215341,757140
13Angola Angola099,1941451,90097,14900
14Anguilla Anguilla03,1166593,04240
15Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda07,9421811387,62310
16Argentina Argentina09,135,308110,533128,7768,895,9993000
17Armenia Armenia0422,9172,2238,623412,07100
18Aruba Aruba036,31629521335,80800
19Austria Austria04,233,43045,71218,3474,169,371450
20Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0792,707529,710782,94500
21Bahamas Bahamas034,27487181032,59300
22Bahrain Bahrain0581,3714,4191,482575,470260
23Bangladesh Bangladesh01,953,23323,14129,1281,900,9641,2590
24Barbados Barbados078,9194,28244074,19700
25Belarus Belarus0982,86706,978000
26Belgium Belgium04,134,293111,73831,6753,990,8801050
27Belize Belize058,41985667756,88660
28Benin Benin026,9521,28316325,50650
29Bermuda Bermuda014,44236013713,94500
30Bhutan Bhutan059,574442159,50900
31Bolivia Bolivia0907,22419,60121,944865,6792200
32Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0377,709015,783000
33Botswana Botswana0306,6143032,692303,61910
34Brazil Brazil030,791,220293,521665,68029,832,0198,3180
35British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands06,690062010
36Brunei Brunei0146,5061,613221144,67200
37Bulgaria Bulgaria01,163,41383,68137,0931,042,639430
38Burkina Faso Burkina Faso020,8533238220,43900
39Burundi Burundi041,606038000
40CAR CAR014,6497,6771136,85920
41Cabo Verde Cabo Verde056,17210240155,669230
42Cambodia Cambodia0136,26253,056133,20100
43Cameroon Cameroon0119,780621,927117,791130
44Canada Canada03,846,998289,41640,6793,516,9033700
45Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands09,98665359,88600
46Cayman Islands Cayman Islands024,47715,896288,55310
47Chad Chad07,4152,3481934,87400
48Channel Islands Channel Islands075,76761217674,97900
49Chile Chile03,643,136101,34457,8023,483,9901420
50Colombia Colombia06,099,11128,733139,8335,930,5453420
51Comoros Comoros08,10071607,93300
52Congo Congo024,0793,51638520,17800
53Cook Islands Cook Islands05,54310915,43300
54Costa Rica Costa Rica0877,53321,0268,472848,035380
55Croatia Croatia01,134,2323,10615,9661,115,16050
56Cuba Cuba01,104,9793338,5291,096,117230
57Curaçao Curaçao043,52262427642,62230
58Cyprus Cyprus0477,711352,3091,032124,370600
59Czechia Czechia03,918,0642,04440,2663,875,75450
60DRC DRC087,63335,3651,33850,93000
61Denmark Denmark02,979,2387,0526,3122,965,874110
62Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
63Djibouti Djibouti015,6311518915,42700
64Dominica Dominica013,1165886312,46500
65Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0581,1536294,377576,14710
66Ecuador Ecuador0874,599035,61707590
67Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
68El Salvador El Salvador0162,0897,2974,130150,66280
69Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea015,9102318315,70450
70Eritrea Eritrea09,754111039,64000
71Estonia Estonia0575,04655,8972,561516,58840
72Eswatini Eswatini072,1504471,40470,299110
73Ethiopia Ethiopia0471,3738,0517,512455,81060
74Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028050
75Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,51200000
76Fiji Fiji064,8411,04886262,93100
77Finland Finland01,081,22504,4060210
78France France029,354,950664,202147,78028,542,9681,1730
79French Guiana French Guiana082,31370,66239711,25410
80French Polynesia French Polynesia072,8580649070
81Gabon Gabon047,6221530447,30300
82Gambia Gambia011,9994336511,59100
83Georgia Georgia01,655,2211,11716,8111,637,29300
84Germany Germany026,085,6171,238,305138,71224,708,6009440
85Ghana Ghana0161,351411,445159,86510
86Gibraltar Gibraltar018,2731,59210216,57900
87Greece Greece03,419,99848,93629,6903,341,3721560
88Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
89Grenada Grenada017,2341,04222315,96940
90Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0140,130137,0268542,250190
91Guatemala Guatemala0856,4962,66617,954835,87650
92Guinea Guinea036,5974244236,11380
93Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,246461718,02960
94Guyana Guyana064,2765891,23162,45600
95Haiti Haiti030,74626083529,65100
96Honduras Honduras0424,771281,47410,896132,4011050
97Hong Kong Hong Kong01,210,39609,370050
98Hungary Hungary01,914,69737,44846,4461,830,803210
99Iceland Iceland0186,9690153000
100India India043,138,39314,832524,45942,599,1026980
101Indonesia Indonesia06,052,5903,657156,5225,892,4112,7710
102Iran Iran07,230,05354,793141,2747,033,9866700
103Iraq Iraq02,327,2691,13425,2162,300,91990
104Ireland Ireland01,551,83520,6677,2441,523,924250
105Isle of Man Isle of Man028,4161,51710526,79400
106Israel Israel04,121,32613,92710,8274,096,5721500
107Italy Italy017,247,552850,596165,95216,231,0042920
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast082,0443279981,21300
109Jamaica Jamaica0134,66045,5833,03286,04500
110Jordan Jordan01,694,2161,22714,0481,678,9411240
111Kazakhstan Kazakhstan01,305,69115013,6611,291,880240
112Kenya Kenya0324,2423155,651318,27600
113Kiribati Kiribati03,098483132,60230
114Kuwait Kuwait0632,7815312,555629,69540
115Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0200,9931,5962,991196,4061310
116Laos Laos0209,7280754000
117Latvia Latvia0826,8562,7865,813818,25770
118Lebanon Lebanon01,098,5032,40410,4171,085,6821860
119Lesotho Lesotho032,9108,05869724,15500
120Liberia Liberia07,4551,4142945,74720
121Libya Libya0501,9044,5016,430490,9731010
122Liechtenstein Liechtenstein017,392608417,24800
123Lithuania Lithuania01,061,53317,2639,1341,035,136120
124Luxembourg Luxembourg0244,1827,1701,073235,93900
125MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
126Macao Macao082008200
127Madagascar Madagascar064,3143,5511,39359,37060
128Malawi Malawi085,9294922,63882,799670
129Malaysia Malaysia04,491,32026,51135,6434,429,166400
130Maldives Maldives0179,56015,575298163,687250
131Mali Mali031,05616173430,16100
132Malta Malta094,0462,23171791,09840
133Marshall Islands Marshall Islands017301400
134Martinique Martinique0153,253152,22392610480
135Mauritania Mauritania059,02526798257,77600
136Mauritius Mauritius037,95567099636,28900
137Mayotte Mayotte037,52334,3721872,96400
138Mexico Mexico05,752,441377,404324,6175,050,4204,7980
139Micronesia Micronesia0760100
140Moldova Moldova0517,7532,10811,503504,142490
141Monaco Monaco012,109695711,98340
142Mongolia Mongolia0469,885154,4502,179313,2561920
143Montenegro Montenegro0236,7216402,719233,36260
144Montserrat Montserrat0915162474900
145Morocco Morocco01,166,62895216,0751,149,6012930
146Mozambique Mozambique0225,577972,201223,279130
147Myanmar Myanmar0613,2221,60219,434592,18600
148Namibia Namibia0164,8503,0034,032157,81500
149Nauru Nauru0830500
150Nepal Nepal0979,06814111,952966,97500
151Netherlands Netherlands08,075,19439,59122,3068,013,297360
152New Caledonia New Caledonia061,51458231260,62090
153Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
154Niger Niger09,031933108,62810
155Nigeria Nigeria0255,9372,7983,143249,996110
156Niue Niue0900900
157North Macedonia North Macedonia0311,1995419,297301,36100
158Norway Norway01,431,29103,0940200
159Oman Oman0389,4735444,260384,66920
160Palau Palau04,96772164,24010
161Palestine Palestine0582,2461275,355576,764170
162Panama Panama0830,28728,0148,227794,046160
163Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea044,3941765143,72670
164Paraguay Paraguay0650,2836,72518,885624,67340
165Peru Peru03,576,0420213,10601890
166Philippines Philippines03,688,9412,25260,4553,626,2344800
167Poland Poland06,005,531554,013116,2685,335,2509810
168Portugal Portugal04,066,674022,5830610
169Qatar Qatar0367,0991,007677365,41500
170Romania Romania02,906,051065,65201010
171Russia Russia018,293,450226,197378,35017,688,9032,3000
172Rwanda Rwanda0129,97882,9971,45945,52200
173Réunion Réunion0411,3636,798770403,795100
174Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
175Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis05,66956435,57000
176Saint Lucia Saint Lucia024,95782937023,75810
177Saint Martin Saint Martin010,6029,140631,39970
178Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon02,74829812,44910
179Samoa Samoa012,38210,752251,60540
180San Marino San Marino016,99119611516,68040
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe05,9733735,89700
182Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0763,0426,4209,130747,492770
183Senegal Senegal086,073211,96684,08600
184Serbia Serbia02,015,0866,94116,0651,992,080100
185Seychelles Seychelles043,72952216743,04000
186Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,6820125000
187Singapore Singapore01,269,63579,4291,3751,188,83180
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,189358610,068100
189Slovakia Slovakia01,788,4523,31920,0801,765,053300
190Slovenia Slovenia01,022,3567,5656,6281,008,16380
191Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018,1741,67114616,35720
192Somalia Somalia026,52111,9891,35013,18200
193South Africa South Africa03,929,87289,396100,9333,739,5431920
194South Sudan South Sudan017,5733,92113813,51410
195Spain Spain012,238,073511,851105,94711,620,2753390
196Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0663,75830916,512646,93700
197St. Barth St. Barth04,61106000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines06,8481011066,64100
199Sudan Sudan062,21104,937000
200Suriname Suriname080,24029,4351,33949,46600
201Sweden Sweden02,506,6077,21618,9082,480,48370
202Switzerland Switzerland03,642,60449,05213,9343,579,618710
203Syria Syria055,8791283,15052,60100
204Taiwan Taiwan01,320,3711,169,5151,396149,46000
205Tajikistan Tajikistan017,388012417,26400
206Tanzania Tanzania035,3540840070
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste022,8901113122,74800
208Togo Togo037,0462627336,74700
209Tonga Tonga011,5006141110,87500
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0158,2259,5293,893144,803180
211Tunisia Tunisia01,041,789028,6280290
212Turkey Turkey015,062,2813,44998,92614,959,9069750
213Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,09735366,02640
214UAE UAE0904,83013,9442,302888,58400
215UK UK022,238,715224,422177,97721,836,3161880
216USA USA085,004,4382,343,3671,028,92481,632,1472,2890
217Uganda Uganda0164,06960,2683,596100,20520
218Ukraine Ukraine05,009,3010108,49701770
219Uruguay Uruguay0902,5402,8937,213892,434180
220Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0238,9291461,637237,146230
221Vanuatu Vanuatu08,659358148,28700
222Vatican City Vatican City029002900
223Venezuela Venezuela0523,3431,1215,716516,5062300
224Vietnam Vietnam010,708,8871,263,76643,0759,402,0462110
225Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04549743800
226Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
227Yemen Yemen011,8196612,1499,009230
228Zambia Zambia0321,1466433,985316,51800
229Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0250,6422,1155,494243,033120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
85,004,438
India
43,138,393
Brazil
30,791,220
France
29,354,950
Germany
26,085,617
UK
22,238,715
Russia
18,293,450
S. Korea
17,967,672
Italy
17,247,552
Turkey
15,062,281
Spain
12,238,073
Vietnam
10,708,887
Argentina
9,135,308
Japan
8,618,683
Netherlands
8,075,194
Iran
7,230,053
Australia
6,965,789
Colombia
6,099,111
Indonesia
6,052,590
Poland
6,005,531
Mexico
5,752,441
Ukraine
5,009,301
Malaysia
4,491,320
Thailand
4,415,593
Austria
4,233,430
Belgium
4,134,293
Israel
4,121,326
Portugal
4,066,674
South Africa
3,929,872
Czechia
3,918,064
Canada
3,846,998
Philippines
3,688,941
Chile
3,643,136
Switzerland
3,642,604
Peru
3,576,042