Total Cases: 625,573,506 Total Deaths: 6,557,813 Total Recovered: 605,223,737
Cases in USA: 98,474,755 Deaths in USA: 1,087,350 Recovered in USA: 95,525,646

Top Coronavirus Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryCases TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalDeaths Today
1S. Korea S. Korea22,25924,933,756519,84228,61424,385,30032941
2Australia Australia4,53010,269,92545,80015,31910,208,806413
3China China288252,1372,9575,226243,954190
4Bolivia Bolivia681,108,59530,85822,2371,055,5002200
5Kazakhstan Kazakhstan451,393,8841,04213,6921,379,150240
6Pakistan Pakistan381,572,9213,61230,6201,538,689310
7Laos Laos19215,9710758000
8Cambodia Cambodia6137,912703,056134,78600
9Afghanistan Afghanistan0199,99413,5877,804178,6031,1240
10Albania Albania0332,4101,7373,588327,08500
11Algeria Algeria0270,69781,4876,881182,32960
12Andorra Andorra046,2756715546,053140
13Angola Angola0103,131591,917101,15500
14Anguilla Anguilla03,8665123,84940
15Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda09,098291468,92310
16Argentina Argentina09,711,35510,946129,9379,570,4722840
17Armenia Armenia0443,7853,5348,691431,56000
18Aruba Aruba042,91424922742,43820
19Austria Austria05,210,285130,89420,7945,058,597470
20Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0821,9376319,927811,37900
21Bahamas Bahamas037,30935683336,12020
22Bahrain Bahrain0682,8162,9531,520678,34330
23Bangladesh Bangladesh02,028,52431,19629,3751,967,9531,3310
24Barbados Barbados0102,580208560101,81200
25Belarus Belarus0994,0371,3277,118985,59200
26Belgium Belgium04,553,33357,61832,6904,463,025590
27Belize Belize068,8845768668,14160
28Benin Benin027,78215516327,46450
29Bermuda Bermuda018,2207514817,99700
30Bhutan Bhutan062,0955102161,56400
31Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0399,0366,23216,150376,65400
32Botswana Botswana0326,3295852,789322,95510
33Brazil Brazil034,750,108158,229686,75933,905,1208,3180
34British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305064000
35Brunei Brunei0227,7565,391225222,14030
36Bulgaria Bulgaria01,263,63010,14137,7411,215,748490
37Burkina Faso Burkina Faso021,63110138721,14300
38Burundi Burundi050,2253243849,86300
39CAR CAR014,95730811314,53620
40Cabo Verde Cabo Verde062,3846541061,909230
41Cameroon Cameroon0121,6521,1011,935118,616130
42Canada Canada04,251,61156,53645,2184,149,857990
43Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands011,2567443610,47600
44Cayman Islands Cayman Islands030,80922,222348,55310
45Chad Chad07,5902,5231934,87400
46Channel Islands Channel Islands092,19179720491,19000
47Chile Chile04,642,03312,76961,2684,567,996990
48Colombia Colombia06,308,08730,465141,8076,135,8153420
49Comoros Comoros08,47151618,30500
50Congo Congo024,83744538624,00600
51Cook Islands Cook Islands06,389416,38400
52Costa Rica Costa Rica01,072,807203,1838,913860,711520
53Croatia Croatia01,236,3195,53316,9421,213,844100
54Cuba Cuba01,111,224868,5301,102,608230
55Curaçao Curaçao045,12712528244,72030
56Cyprus Cyprus0587,9945,9711,182580,841600
57Czechia Czechia04,120,65527,64841,1854,051,822550
58DPRK DPRK04,772,8130744,772,73900
59DRC DRC092,8937,9301,44383,52000
60Denmark Denmark03,117,44212,8377,1123,097,49300
61Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
62Djibouti Djibouti015,6907418915,42700
63Dominica Dominica015,760137415,67300
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0645,9524114,384641,15740
65Ecuador Ecuador01,006,0703,61735,900966,5537590
66Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
67El Salvador El Salvador0201,78518,1454,230179,41080
68Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea017,02513918316,70350
69Eritrea Eritrea010,175510310,06700
70Estonia Estonia0603,18575,5032,692524,99090
71Eswatini Eswatini073,410281,42271,960110
72Ethiopia Ethiopia0493,65414,1027,572471,98000
73Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028050
74Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,9304401,88600
75Fiji Fiji068,2441,06187866,30500
76Finland Finland01,297,70821,2336,0251,270,450210
77France France035,705,236845,151155,36934,704,7168690
78French Guiana French Guiana094,07382,40941011,25430
79French Polynesia French Polynesia076,7030649070
80Gabon Gabon048,71310030648,30700
81Gambia Gambia012,50810837212,02800
82Georgia Georgia01,780,691126,49816,9001,637,29300
83Germany Germany033,826,3671,125,961150,40632,550,0001,4060
84Ghana Ghana0169,6855141,459167,71220
85Gibraltar Gibraltar020,0953,40810816,57900
86Greece Greece04,975,06761,30133,2004,880,5661150
87Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
88Grenada Grenada019,5365123719,24840
89Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0192,80109890190
90Guatemala Guatemala01,127,94226119,8191,107,86250
91Guinea Guinea037,95046145537,03480
92Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,7963201758,30160
93Guyana Guyana071,361661,28170,01400
94Haiti Haiti033,7561,48985731,41000
95Honduras Honduras0456,664010,99601050
96Hong Kong Hong Kong01,787,655246,85210,2001,530,603150
97Hungary Hungary02,107,90735,03947,5762,025,292320
98Iceland Iceland0205,8230213020
99India India044,606,46030,362528,75444,047,3446980
100Indonesia Indonesia06,441,12317,047158,1776,265,8992,7710
101Iran Iran07,550,85679,232144,4697,327,1551360
102Iraq Iraq02,460,57283825,3562,434,378210
103Ireland Ireland01,666,0487,7957,9221,650,33180
104Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0080116000
105Israel Israel04,666,6166,47411,7104,648,4321010
106Italy Italy022,692,912508,524177,35622,007,0321800
107Ivory Coast Ivory Coast087,3745482686,49400
108Jamaica Jamaica0151,93149,2193,32099,39200
109Japan Japan021,460,2951,003,07645,24820,411,9711490
110Jordan Jordan01,746,9971,86814,1221,731,007590
111Kenya Kenya0338,474825,678332,71410
112Kiribati Kiribati03,430714132,70330
113Kuwait Kuwait0658,5206412,563655,31630
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0206,1606,7632,991196,4061310
115Latvia Latvia0936,00838,7626,009891,23730
116Lebanon Lebanon01,216,522118,25210,6831,087,587740
117Lesotho Lesotho034,4907,80470625,98000
118Liberia Liberia07,974212947,65920
119Libya Libya0507,010516,437500,5221010
120Liechtenstein Liechtenstein019,9883578619,54530
121Lithuania Lithuania01,255,18121,3219,3361,224,52490
122Luxembourg Luxembourg0294,7535,9161,130287,70700
123MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
124Macao Macao07930678700
125Madagascar Madagascar066,684231,41065,25100
126Malawi Malawi088,0394392,68284,918670
127Malaysia Malaysia04,848,31423,03836,3874,788,889480
128Maldives Maldives0185,08221,087308163,687250
129Mali Mali032,69221674231,73400
130Malta Malta0114,805676806113,32340
131Marshall Islands Marshall Islands015,275921715,166220
132Martinique Martinique0221,61801,044080
133Mauritania Mauritania062,8697299561,80200
134Mauritius Mauritius040,4786101,02538,84300
135Mayotte Mayotte040,2610187000
136Mexico Mexico07,090,965398,979330,1396,361,8474,7980
137Micronesia Micronesia010,0839,8783117410
138Moldova Moldova0590,75274,75211,858504,142490
139Monaco Monaco014,689606314,56640
140Mongolia Mongolia0983,4309522,179980,2991920
141Montenegro Montenegro0280,9131,0912,782277,04060
142Montserrat Montserrat01,4031981,37600
143Morocco Morocco01,265,03212816,2781,248,6262930
144Mozambique Mozambique0230,3121262,222227,964110
145Myanmar Myanmar0622,8025,44619,458597,89800
146Namibia Namibia0169,2533754,065164,81300
147Nauru Nauru04,611514,60500
148Nepal Nepal0999,84968512,018987,14600
149Netherlands Netherlands08,441,35148,39822,6638,370,290470
150New Caledonia New Caledonia074,1791831473,84790
151New Zealand New Zealand01,789,4258,9972,9921,777,43600
152Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
153Niger Niger09,9317293128,89010
154Nigeria Nigeria0265,7413,5933,155258,993110
155Niue Niue081108000
156North Macedonia North Macedonia0343,2634479,542333,27400
157Norway Norway01,462,8171,1504,1211,457,546200
158Oman Oman0398,4249,4954,260384,66920
159Palau Palau05,4601065,44410
160Palestine Palestine0620,5486,3965,403608,749170
161Panama Panama0987,6131,0728,502978,039160
162Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea045,06741766843,98270
163Paraguay Paraguay0716,54314119,591696,81170
164Peru Peru04,147,8226,920216,6653,924,2371250
165Philippines Philippines03,961,34926,38063,1493,871,8206450
166Poland Poland06,308,347854,705117,7025,335,9403,6500
167Portugal Portugal05,501,10365,40025,0755,410,628610
168Qatar Qatar0455,7145,768682449,26450
169Romania Romania03,273,91415,91767,0693,190,9281120
170Russia Russia021,141,674446,218387,88720,307,5692,3000
171Rwanda Rwanda0132,507131,467131,02700
172Réunion Réunion0472,33652,871893418,572100
173Saint Helena Saint Helena01,6561,6540200
174Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis06,54113466,48200
175Saint Lucia Saint Lucia029,5174740029,07000
176Saint Martin Saint Martin011,97810,516631,39970
177Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon03,18873812,44910
178Samoa Samoa015,94114,307291,60540
179San Marino San Marino020,95718611820,65340
180Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe06,2366776,15300
181Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0817,2643,6339,362804,269410
182Senegal Senegal088,4771171,96886,39200
183Serbia Serbia02,373,34639,37717,0572,316,912290
184Seychelles Seychelles047,14152616946,44600
185Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7510126000
186Singapore Singapore01,936,27089,7851,6251,844,860130
187Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,86528710,776100
188Slovakia Slovakia01,846,0795,56020,4701,820,049220
189Slovenia Slovenia01,197,12033,3706,8291,156,921310
190Solomon Islands Solomon Islands021,5445,03415316,35710
191Somalia Somalia027,21612,6731,36113,18200
192South Africa South Africa04,020,4295,729102,1943,912,5061920
193South Sudan South Sudan017,82335013817,33510
194Spain Spain013,431,09879,079114,26213,237,7573390
195Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0670,8387816,766653,99400
196St. Barth St. Barth05,28506000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07,1123561156,64100
198Sudan Sudan063,3399654,96257,41200
199Suriname Suriname081,11401,385000
200Sweden Sweden02,601,15328,52820,2432,552,382170
201Switzerland Switzerland04,109,15467,74614,1924,027,216500
202Syria Syria057,320353,16354,12200
203Taiwan Taiwan06,731,939840,64011,3375,879,96200
204Tajikistan Tajikistan017,78639712517,26400
205Tanzania Tanzania039,5130845070
206Thailand Thailand04,682,1326,46732,7714,642,8941,4960
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste023,2531313823,10200
208Togo Togo039,15917728638,69600
209Tonga Tonga016,1825321215,63800
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0183,8243,2834,224176,31780
211Tunisia Tunisia01,145,829029,2540990
212Turkey Turkey016,873,7930101,13916,772,6549750
213Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,38023366,32140
214Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
215UAE UAE01,029,80318,5582,3461,008,89900
216UK UK023,735,273168,148190,88823,376,2371460
217USA USA098,474,7551,861,7591,087,35095,525,6462,7670
218Uganda Uganda0169,39665,3373,628100,43130
219Ukraine Ukraine05,177,21765,100109,2065,002,9111770
220Uruguay Uruguay0986,4469967,495977,955180
221Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0244,2851,1621,637241,486230
222Vanuatu Vanuatu011,933251411,89400
223Vatican City Vatican City029002900
224Venezuela Venezuela0544,9216645,818538,439360
225Vietnam Vietnam011,484,659846,14943,15110,595,359760
226Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0761316743800
227Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
228Yemen Yemen011,9396572,1589,124230
229Zambia Zambia0333,555774,017329,46100
230Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0257,6554055,604251,646120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
98,474,755
India
44,606,460
France
35,705,236
Brazil
34,750,108
Germany
33,826,367
S. Korea
24,933,756
UK
23,735,273
Italy
22,692,912
Japan
21,460,295
Russia
21,141,674
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,431,098
Vietnam
11,484,659
Australia
10,269,925
Argentina
9,711,355
Netherlands
8,441,351
Iran
7,550,856
Mexico
7,090,965
Taiwan
6,731,939
Indonesia
6,441,123
Poland
6,308,347
Colombia
6,308,087
Portugal
5,501,103
Austria
5,210,285
Ukraine
5,177,217
Greece
4,975,067
Malaysia
4,848,314
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,682,132
Israel
4,666,616
Chile
4,642,033
Belgium
4,553,333
Canada
4,251,611
Peru
4,147,822
Czechia
4,120,655