Total Cases: 548,243,022 Total Deaths: 6,349,456 Total Recovered: 523,196,173
Cases in USA: 88,708,703 Deaths in USA: 1,040,641 Recovered in USA: 84,352,427

Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryDeaths TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases Today
1Australia Australia447,970,893267,5169,6447,693,73310020,439
2Mexico Mexico425,940,518470,229325,5535,144,7364,79817,432
3S. Korea S. Korea1818,319,773144,87524,51618,150,382506,780
4Japan Japan169,223,944141,01231,1079,051,8253616,064
5Thailand Thailand164,511,77722,78330,5784,458,4161,4962,236
6New Zealand New Zealand91,303,77933,7301,4041,268,64504,003
7Pakistan Pakistan11,533,4824,23130,3861,498,86587435
8Afghanistan Afghanistan0182,03310,3347,717163,9821,1240
9Albania Albania0278,5041,3873,497273,62020
10Algeria Algeria0266,02580,6566,875178,49460
11Andorra Andorra043,77442915343,192140
12Angola Angola099,7617121,90097,14900
13Anguilla Anguilla03,4112693,37640
14Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda08,625581418,42610
15Argentina Argentina09,341,49284,570129,0169,127,9063440
16Armenia Armenia0423,1041,8148,629412,66100
17Aruba Aruba039,98070721939,05410
18Austria Austria04,370,85280,81818,7574,271,277420
19Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0793,1061499,717783,24000
20Bahamas Bahamas035,81090081634,09400
21Bahrain Bahrain0615,12513,9571,492599,67670
22Bangladesh Bangladesh01,962,21326,66129,1351,906,4171,2100
23Barbados Barbados083,52495147382,10000
24Belarus Belarus0982,86706,978000
25Belgium Belgium04,211,51165,22331,8834,114,405570
26Belize Belize063,0371,01467961,34460
27Benin Benin027,1221,45316325,50650
28Bermuda Bermuda015,95725113815,56800
29Bhutan Bhutan059,674262159,62700
30Bolivia Bolivia0919,73717,22421,952880,5612201,186
31Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0378,413015,799000
32Botswana Botswana0318,5286,6852,719309,12410
33Brazil Brazil032,030,729794,359670,28230,566,0888,3180
34British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands06,941063010
35Brunei Brunei0158,5244,412225153,88710
36Bulgaria Bulgaria01,169,72861,18337,2461,071,299260
37Burkina Faso Burkina Faso020,8533238220,43900
38Burundi Burundi042,542038000
39CAR CAR014,6497,6771136,85920
40Cabo Verde Cabo Verde059,2651,16040357,702230
41Cambodia Cambodia0136,26203,056133,20600
42Cameroon Cameroon0120,0022811,930117,791130
43Canada Canada03,926,613328,37741,8653,556,3712300
44Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands010,302453510,22200
45Cayman Islands Cayman Islands026,79718,216288,55310
46Chad Chad07,4242,3571934,87400
47Channel Islands Channel Islands079,1171,46517877,47400
48Chile Chile03,935,375278,18758,3463,598,8421870
49China China0225,4876235,226219,638353
50Colombia Colombia06,151,35446,301139,9705,965,0833420
51Comoros Comoros08,10071607,93300
52Congo Congo024,1283,56538520,17800
53Cook Islands Cook Islands05,7682715,74000
54Costa Rica Costa Rica0904,93435,6988,525860,711520
55Croatia Croatia01,143,9662,91016,0471,125,00950
56Cuba Cuba01,105,8751638,5291,097,183230
57Curaçao Curaçao044,12728327743,56730
58Cyprus Cyprus0497,454372,0141,070124,370600
59Czechia Czechia03,928,0253,19140,3123,884,52230
60DPRK DPRK04,706,19017,307734,688,81009,610
61DRC DRC091,08238,7811,37150,93000
62Denmark Denmark03,005,70715,2296,4382,984,04030
63Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
64Djibouti Djibouti015,6907418915,42700
65Dominica Dominica014,7812646714,45000
66Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0600,4103,7044,383592,323320
67Ecuador Ecuador0898,667035,69507590
68Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
69El Salvador El Salvador0169,6465,5144,139159,99380
70Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea015,9957318315,73950
71Eritrea Eritrea09,788111039,67400
72Estonia Estonia0579,31654,9692,588521,75950
73Eswatini Eswatini073,069341,41571,620110
74Ethiopia Ethiopia0486,83120,0357,527459,269610
75Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028050
76Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,80700000
77Fiji Fiji065,4651,12986563,47100
78Finland Finland01,133,59704,8320210
79France France030,513,713892,649149,31729,471,7478690
80French Guiana French Guiana086,91175,25640111,25410
81French Polynesia French Polynesia073,2340649070
82Gabon Gabon047,82417630547,34300
83Gambia Gambia012,0024636511,59100
84Georgia Georgia01,659,3715,23916,8391,637,29300
85Germany Germany027,681,7751,155,525140,65026,385,6007800
86Ghana Ghana0164,8431,4171,448161,97830
87Gibraltar Gibraltar019,3062,62310416,57900
88Greece Greece03,595,49894,99630,1543,470,348860
89Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
90Grenada Grenada018,24312823217,88340
91Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0166,424163,2249502,250190
92Guatemala Guatemala0893,07123,56518,469851,03750
93Guinea Guinea036,5974244236,11380
94Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,348721718,10560
95Guyana Guyana066,9478841,24964,81400
96Haiti Haiti031,24859683729,81500
97Honduras Honduras0426,490283,14210,904132,4441050
98Hong Kong Hong Kong01,234,16624,4789,3981,200,29020
99Hungary Hungary01,925,0839,21346,6261,869,24460
100Iceland Iceland0192,9910153020
101India India043,381,06494,609524,97442,761,4816980
102Indonesia Indonesia06,076,89413,214156,7115,906,9692,7710
103Iran Iran07,235,92833,197141,3797,061,3522280
104Iraq Iraq02,336,7646,01725,2292,305,518140
105Ireland Ireland01,587,38528,0077,4371,551,941210
106Isle of Man Isle of Man033,8216,91910826,79400
107Israel Israel04,286,13260,39610,9214,214,8152010
108Italy Italy018,128,044678,178168,01817,281,8482250
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast082,95318380481,96600
110Jamaica Jamaica0142,16148,6623,11290,38700
111Jordan Jordan01,697,27124114,0681,682,9621240
112Kazakhstan Kazakhstan01,306,11021613,6631,292,231240
113Kenya Kenya0331,5394,1145,651321,77420
114Kiribati Kiribati03,236558132,66530
115Kuwait Kuwait0641,6784,6152,555634,50830
116Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0201,0241,6272,991196,4061310
117Laos Laos0210,2330757000
118Latvia Latvia0832,8843,0145,855824,01570
119Lebanon Lebanon01,106,7668,72110,4581,087,5871860
120Lesotho Lesotho033,9389,08469924,15500
121Liberia Liberia07,4931,4522945,74720
122Libya Libya0502,1104,7076,430490,9731010
123Liechtenstein Liechtenstein017,8141358517,59420
124Lithuania Lithuania01,066,35318,8899,1641,038,30050
125Luxembourg Luxembourg0254,6977,0021,085246,61000
126MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
127Macao Macao01254208300
128Madagascar Madagascar065,0094781,39863,13360
129Malawi Malawi086,3487242,64582,979670
130Malaysia Malaysia04,549,84727,31835,7424,486,787380
131Maldives Maldives0180,38416,397300163,687250
132Mali Mali031,1509273630,32200
133Malta Malta0100,1384,77474094,62440
134Marshall Islands Marshall Islands018001800
135Martinique Martinique0192,506191,44595710480
136Mauritania Mauritania059,40116498258,25500
137Mauritius Mauritius038,2756691,00136,60500
138Mayotte Mayotte037,52334,3721872,96400
139Micronesia Micronesia038503300
140Moldova Moldova0519,7414,03611,563504,142490
141Monaco Monaco012,7691585712,55440
142Mongolia Mongolia0926,28202,17901920
143Montenegro Montenegro0239,1079202,724235,46360
144Montserrat Montserrat01,016181,00700
145Morocco Morocco01,199,22617,16216,0971,165,9672930
146Mozambique Mozambique0227,5275312,212224,784130
147Myanmar Myanmar0613,5381,58019,434592,52400
148Namibia Namibia0169,0076664,058164,28300
149Nauru Nauru01,0601,04801200
150Nepal Nepal0979,48918111,952967,35600
151Netherlands Netherlands08,152,77872,74622,3548,057,678410
152New Caledonia New Caledonia063,37967331362,39390
153Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
154Niger Niger09,031933108,62810
155Nigeria Nigeria0256,7113,4093,144250,158110
156Niue Niue01010900
157North Macedonia North Macedonia0313,3605409,322303,49800
158Norway Norway01,443,6378,1253,2801,432,232200
159Oman Oman0390,2441,3154,260384,66920
160Palau Palau05,20164064,55510
161Palestine Palestine0583,2934105,356577,527170
162Panama Panama0912,34816,0958,340887,913160
163Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea044,7025866243,98270
164Paraguay Paraguay0655,53211,89618,963624,67360
165Peru Peru03,611,12321,341213,4433,376,3391430
166Philippines Philippines03,699,2516,06860,5073,632,6764280
167Poland Poland06,012,635560,585116,4125,335,6384080
168Portugal Portugal05,120,970494,22124,0134,602,736610
169Qatar Qatar0378,8184,801678373,33900
170Romania Romania02,915,4873,61065,7262,846,151460
171Russia Russia018,412,805192,683380,77617,839,3462,3000
172Rwanda Rwanda0130,74983,7681,45945,52200
173Réunion Réunion0421,2691,890807418,572100
174Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
175Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis05,94166435,83200
176Saint Lucia Saint Lucia026,88513238026,37300
177Saint Martin Saint Martin010,6689,206631,39970
178Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon02,76731712,44910
179Samoa Samoa014,81213,178291,60540
180San Marino San Marino017,71934011517,26440
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe06,02313735,93700
182Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0790,2239,9449,198771,0811580
183Senegal Senegal086,266371,96884,26100
184Serbia Serbia02,025,0426,15116,1202,002,77160
185Seychelles Seychelles044,52144916743,90500
186Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,6930125000
187Singapore Singapore01,397,07489,8171,4081,305,84990
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,537248610,427100
189Slovakia Slovakia01,793,6882,72920,1421,770,81750
190Slovenia Slovenia01,034,1726,3306,6481,021,194100
191Solomon Islands Solomon Islands021,2374,73114916,35710
192Somalia Somalia026,74812,2161,35013,18200
193South Africa South Africa03,991,00313,204101,7173,876,0821920
194South Sudan South Sudan017,6971,92913815,63010
195Spain Spain012,681,820412,043107,79912,161,9783390
196Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0664,05252016,521647,01100
197St. Barth St. Barth04,63006000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07,0122601116,64100
199Sudan Sudan062,55104,951000
200Suriname Suriname080,81729,8971,35949,56100
201Sweden Sweden02,515,7697,54919,0602,489,16070
202Switzerland Switzerland03,708,89156,54913,9793,638,363410
203Syria Syria055,920183,15052,75200
204Taiwan Taiwan03,533,3351,190,5745,9692,336,79200
205Tajikistan Tajikistan017,388012417,26400
206Tanzania Tanzania035,3660841070
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste022,9471613322,79800
208Togo Togo037,2997427436,95100
209Tonga Tonga012,0792461211,82100
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0166,5766,8843,997155,695180
211Tunisia Tunisia01,046,703028,6700290
212Turkey Turkey015,085,74240698,99614,986,3409750
213Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,21147366,12840
214Tuvalu Tuvalu0330000
215UAE UAE0935,34517,1782,310915,85700
216UK UK022,592,827303,911179,92722,108,9891460
217USA USA088,708,7033,315,6351,040,64184,352,4273,1240
218Uganda Uganda0167,30163,2883,618100,395120
219Ukraine Ukraine05,015,9941,628108,6224,905,7441770
220Uruguay Uruguay0951,94816,2637,312928,373180
221Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0240,0876121,637237,838230
222Vanuatu Vanuatu011,0261731410,83910
223Vatican City Vatican City029002900
224Venezuela Venezuela0525,5391,7845,726518,029250
225Vietnam Vietnam010,742,2341,061,87543,0849,637,275300
226Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04549743800
227Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
228Yemen Yemen011,8245672,1499,108230
229Zambia Zambia0325,1101,3854,003319,72210
230Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0255,3091,5735,549248,187120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
88,708,703
India
43,381,064
Brazil
32,030,729
France
30,513,713
Germany
27,681,775
UK
22,592,827
Russia
18,412,805
S. Korea
18,319,773
Italy
18,128,044
Turkey
15,085,742
Spain
12,681,820
Vietnam
10,742,234
Argentina
9,341,492
Japan
9,223,944
Netherlands
8,152,778
Australia
7,970,893
Iran
7,235,928
Colombia
6,151,354
Indonesia
6,076,894
Poland
6,012,635
Mexico
5,940,518
Portugal
5,120,970
Ukraine
5,015,994
DPRK
4,706,190
Malaysia
4,549,847
Thailand
4,511,777
Austria
4,370,852
Israel
4,286,132
Belgium
4,211,511
South Africa
3,991,003
Chile
3,935,375
Czechia
3,928,025
Canada
3,926,613
Switzerland
3,708,891
Philippines
3,699,251