Total Cases: 625,573,506 Total Deaths: 6,557,813 Total Recovered: 605,223,737
Cases in USA: 98,474,755 Deaths in USA: 1,087,350 Recovered in USA: 95,525,646

Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide

#CountryTotal DeathsTotal CasesActive CasesRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA1,087,35098,474,7551,861,75995,525,6462,76700
2Brazil Brazil686,75934,750,108158,22933,905,1208,31800
3India India528,75444,606,46030,36244,047,34469800
4Russia Russia387,88721,141,674446,21820,307,5692,30000
5Mexico Mexico330,1397,090,965398,9796,361,8474,79800
6Peru Peru216,6654,147,8226,9203,924,23712500
7UK UK190,88823,735,273168,14823,376,23714600
8Italy Italy177,35622,692,912508,52422,007,03218000
9Indonesia Indonesia158,1776,441,12317,0476,265,8992,77100
10France France155,36935,705,236845,15134,704,71686900
11Germany Germany150,40633,826,3671,125,96132,550,0001,40600
12Iran Iran144,4697,550,85679,2327,327,15513600
13Colombia Colombia141,8076,308,08730,4656,135,81534200
14Argentina Argentina129,9379,711,35510,9469,570,47228400
15Poland Poland117,7026,308,347854,7055,335,9403,65000
16Spain Spain114,26213,431,09879,07913,237,75733900
17Ukraine Ukraine109,2065,177,21765,1005,002,91117700
18South Africa South Africa102,1944,020,4295,7293,912,50619200
19Turkey Turkey101,13916,873,793016,772,65497500
20Romania Romania67,0693,273,91415,9173,190,92811200
21Philippines Philippines63,1493,961,34926,3803,871,82064500
22Chile Chile61,2684,642,03312,7694,567,9969900
23Hungary Hungary47,5762,107,90735,0392,025,2923200
24Japan Japan45,24821,460,2951,003,07620,411,97114900
25Canada Canada45,2184,251,61156,5364,149,8579900
26Vietnam Vietnam43,15111,484,659846,14910,595,3597600
27Czechia Czechia41,1854,120,65527,6484,051,8225500
28Bulgaria Bulgaria37,7411,263,63010,1411,215,7484900
29Malaysia Malaysia36,3874,848,31423,0384,788,8894800
30Ecuador Ecuador35,9001,006,0703,617966,55375900
31Greece Greece33,2004,975,06761,3014,880,56611500
32Thailand Thailand32,7714,682,1326,4674,642,8941,49600
33Belgium Belgium32,6904,553,33357,6184,463,0255900
34Pakistan Pakistan30,6201,572,9213,6121,538,68931380
35Bangladesh Bangladesh29,3752,028,52431,1961,967,9531,33100
36Tunisia Tunisia29,2541,145,829009900
37S. Korea S. Korea28,61424,933,756519,84224,385,30032922,25941
38Iraq Iraq25,3562,460,5728382,434,3782100
39Portugal Portugal25,0755,501,10365,4005,410,6286100
40Egypt Egypt24,613515,64548,850442,18212200
41Netherlands Netherlands22,6638,441,35148,3988,370,2904700
42Bolivia Bolivia22,2371,108,59530,8581,055,500220680
43Austria Austria20,7945,210,285130,8945,058,5974700
44Slovakia Slovakia20,4701,846,0795,5601,820,0492200
45Sweden Sweden20,2432,601,15328,5282,552,3821700
46Guatemala Guatemala19,8191,127,9422611,107,862500
47Paraguay Paraguay19,591716,543141696,811700
48Myanmar Myanmar19,458622,8025,446597,898000
49Serbia Serbia17,0572,373,34639,3772,316,9122900
50Croatia Croatia16,9421,236,3195,5331,213,8441000
51Georgia Georgia16,9001,780,691126,4981,637,293000
52Sri Lanka Sri Lanka16,766670,83878653,994000
53Morocco Morocco16,2781,265,0321281,248,62629300
54Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina16,150399,0366,232376,654000
55Australia Australia15,31910,269,92545,80010,208,806414,5303
56Switzerland Switzerland14,1924,109,15467,7464,027,2165000
57Jordan Jordan14,1221,746,9971,8681,731,0075900
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan13,6921,393,8841,0421,379,15024450
59Nepal Nepal12,018999,849685987,146000
60Moldova Moldova11,858590,75274,752504,1424900
61Israel Israel11,7104,666,6166,4744,648,43210100
62Taiwan Taiwan11,3376,731,939840,6405,879,962000
63Honduras Honduras10,996456,6640010500
64Lebanon Lebanon10,6831,216,522118,2521,087,5877400
65Hong Kong Hong Kong10,2001,787,655246,8521,530,6031500
66Azerbaijan Azerbaijan9,927821,937631811,379000
67North Macedonia North Macedonia9,542343,263447333,274000
68Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,362817,2643,633804,2694100
69Lithuania Lithuania9,3361,255,18121,3211,224,524900
70Costa Rica Costa Rica8,9131,072,807203,183860,7115200
71Armenia Armenia8,691443,7853,534431,560000
72Cuba Cuba8,5301,111,224861,102,6082300
73Panama Panama8,502987,6131,072978,0391600
74Ireland Ireland7,9221,666,0487,7951,650,331800
75Afghanistan Afghanistan7,804199,99413,587178,6031,12400
76Ethiopia Ethiopia7,572493,65414,102471,980000
77Uruguay Uruguay7,495986,446996977,9551800
78Belarus Belarus7,118994,0371,327985,592000
79Denmark Denmark7,1123,117,44212,8373,097,493000
80Algeria Algeria6,881270,69781,487182,329600
81Slovenia Slovenia6,8291,197,12033,3701,156,9213100
82Libya Libya6,437507,01051500,52210100
83Finland Finland6,0251,297,70821,2331,270,4502100
84Latvia Latvia6,009936,00838,762891,237300
85Venezuela Venezuela5,818544,921664538,4393600
86Kenya Kenya5,678338,47482332,714100
87Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5,604257,655405251,6461200
88Palestine Palestine5,403620,5486,396608,7491700
89China China5,226252,1372,957243,954192880
90Sudan Sudan4,96263,33996557,412000
91Dominican Republic Dominican Republic4,384645,952411641,157400
92Oman Oman4,260398,4249,495384,669200
93El Salvador El Salvador4,230201,78518,145179,410800
94Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,224183,8243,283176,317800
95Norway Norway4,1211,462,8171,1501,457,5462000
96Namibia Namibia4,065169,253375164,813000
97Zambia Zambia4,017333,55577329,461000
98Uganda Uganda3,628169,39665,337100,431300
99Albania Albania3,588332,4101,737327,085000
100Jamaica Jamaica3,320151,93149,21999,392000
101Syria Syria3,16357,3203554,122000
102Nigeria Nigeria3,155265,7413,593258,9931100
103Cambodia Cambodia3,056137,91270134,786060
104New Zealand New Zealand2,9921,789,4258,9971,777,436000
105Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,991206,1606,763196,40613100
106Botswana Botswana2,789326,329585322,955100
107Montenegro Montenegro2,782280,9131,091277,040600
108Estonia Estonia2,692603,18575,503524,990900
109Malawi Malawi2,68288,03943984,9186700
110Kuwait Kuwait2,563658,520641655,316300
111UAE UAE2,3461,029,80318,5581,008,899000
112Mozambique Mozambique2,222230,312126227,9641100
113Mongolia Mongolia2,179983,430952980,29919200
114Yemen Yemen2,15811,9396579,1242300
115Senegal Senegal1,96888,47711786,392000
116Cameroon Cameroon1,935121,6521,101118,6161300
117Angola Angola1,917103,13159101,155000
118Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,637244,2851,162241,4862300
119Singapore Singapore1,6251,936,27089,7851,844,8601300
120Bahrain Bahrain1,520682,8162,953678,343300
121Rwanda Rwanda1,467132,50713131,027000
122Ghana Ghana1,459169,685514167,712200
123DRC DRC1,44392,8937,93083,520000
124Eswatini Eswatini1,42273,4102871,9601100
125Madagascar Madagascar1,41066,6842365,251000
126Suriname Suriname1,38581,11400000
127Somalia Somalia1,36127,21612,67313,182000
128Guyana Guyana1,28171,3616670,014000
129Cyprus Cyprus1,182587,9945,971580,8416000
130Luxembourg Luxembourg1,130294,7535,916287,707000
131Martinique Martinique1,044221,61800800
132Mauritius Mauritius1,02540,47861038,843000
133Mauritania Mauritania99562,8697261,802000
134Guadeloupe Guadeloupe989192,801001900
135Réunion Réunion893472,33652,871418,5721000
136Fiji Fiji87868,2441,06166,305000
137Haiti Haiti85733,7561,48931,410000
138Tanzania Tanzania84539,51300700
139Bahamas Bahamas83337,30935636,120200
140Ivory Coast Ivory Coast82687,3745486,494000
141Malta Malta806114,805676113,323400
142Laos Laos758215,971000190
143Mali Mali74232,69221631,734000
144Lesotho Lesotho70634,4907,80425,980000
145Belize Belize68668,8845768,141600
146Qatar Qatar682455,7145,768449,264500
147Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea66845,06741743,982700
148French Polynesia French Polynesia64976,70300700
149Barbados Barbados560102,580208101,812000
150Guinea Guinea45537,95046137,034800
151Cabo Verde Cabo Verde41062,3846561,9092300
152French Guiana French Guiana41094,07382,40911,254300
153Saint Lucia Saint Lucia40029,5174729,070000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso38721,63110121,143000
155Congo Congo38624,83744524,006000
156Gambia Gambia37212,50810812,028000
157New Caledonia New Caledonia31474,1791873,847900
158Niger Niger3129,9317298,890100
159Maldives Maldives308185,08221,087163,6872500
160Gabon Gabon30648,71310048,307000
161Liberia Liberia2947,974217,659200
162Togo Togo28639,15917738,696000
163Curaçao Curaçao28245,12712544,720300
164Grenada Grenada23719,5365119,248400
165Aruba Aruba22742,91424942,438200
166Brunei Brunei225227,7565,391222,140300
167Nicaragua Nicaragua22518,49114,0414,225000
168Iceland Iceland213205,82300200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands20492,19179791,190000
170Chad Chad1937,5902,5234,874000
171Djibouti Djibouti18915,6907415,427000
172Mayotte Mayotte18740,26100000
173Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea18317,02513916,703500
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1758,7963208,301600
175Seychelles Seychelles16947,14152646,446000
176Benin Benin16327,78215527,464500
177Comoros Comoros1618,47158,305000
178Andorra Andorra15546,2756746,0531400
179Solomon Islands Solomon Islands15321,5445,03416,357100
180Bermuda Bermuda14818,2207517,997000
181Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1469,098298,923100
182South Sudan South Sudan13817,82335017,335100
183Timor-Leste Timor-Leste13823,2531323,102000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1267,75100000
185Tajikistan Tajikistan12517,78639717,264000
186San Marino San Marino11820,95718620,653400
187Isle of Man Isle of Man11638,00800000
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1157,1123566,641000
189CAR CAR11314,95730814,536200
190Gibraltar Gibraltar10820,0953,40816,579000
191Eritrea Eritrea10310,175510,067000
192Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8710,865210,7761000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8619,98835719,545300
194Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe776,23666,153000
195DPRK DPRK744,772,81304,772,739000
196Dominica Dominica7415,7601315,673000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands647,30500000
198Monaco Monaco6314,6896014,566400
199Saint Martin Saint Martin6311,97810,5161,399700
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis466,541136,482000
201Burundi Burundi3850,22532449,863000
202Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3611,25674410,476000
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos366,380236,321400
204Cayman Islands Cayman Islands3430,80922,2228,553100
205Micronesia Micronesia3110,0839,878174100
206Samoa Samoa2915,94114,3071,605400
207Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands2834,65800500
208Bhutan Bhutan2162,09551061,564000
209Greenland Greenland2111,9719,1892,761400
210Marshall Islands Marshall Islands1715,2759215,1662200
211Vanuatu Vanuatu1411,9332511,894000
212Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
213Kiribati Kiribati133,4307142,703300
214Anguilla Anguilla123,86653,849400
215Tonga Tonga1216,18253215,638000
216Montserrat Montserrat81,403191,376000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7761316438000
218Macao Macao67930787000
219Palau Palau65,460105,444100
220St. Barth St. Barth65,28500000
221MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
222Cook Islands Cook Islands16,38946,384000
223Nauru Nauru14,61154,605000
224Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon13,1887382,449100
225Western Sahara Western Sahara11009000
226Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,930441,886000
227Niue Niue081180000
228Saint Helena Saint Helena01,6561,6542000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
230Vatican City Vatican City029029000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
98,474,755
India
44,606,460
France
35,705,236
Brazil
34,750,108
Germany
33,826,367
S. Korea
24,933,756
UK
23,735,273
Italy
22,692,912
Japan
21,460,295
Russia
21,141,674
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,431,098
Vietnam
11,484,659
Australia
10,269,925
Argentina
9,711,355
Netherlands
8,441,351
Iran
7,550,856
Mexico
7,090,965
Taiwan
6,731,939
Indonesia
6,441,123
Poland
6,308,347
Colombia
6,308,087
Portugal
5,501,103
Austria
5,210,285
Ukraine
5,177,217
Greece
4,975,067
Malaysia
4,848,314
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,682,132
Israel
4,666,616
Chile
4,642,033
Belgium
4,553,333
Canada
4,251,611
Peru
4,147,822
Czechia
4,120,655