Total Cases: 548,243,022 Total Deaths: 6,349,456 Total Recovered: 523,196,173
Cases in USA: 88,708,703 Deaths in USA: 1,040,641 Recovered in USA: 84,352,427

Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide

#CountryTotal DeathsTotal CasesActive CasesRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA1,040,64188,708,7033,315,63584,352,4273,12400
2Brazil Brazil670,28232,030,729794,35930,566,0888,31800
3India India524,97443,381,06494,60942,761,48169800
4Russia Russia380,77618,412,805192,68317,839,3462,30000
5Mexico Mexico325,5535,940,518470,2295,144,7364,79817,43242
6Peru Peru213,4433,611,12321,3413,376,33914300
7UK UK179,92722,592,827303,91122,108,98914600
8Italy Italy168,01818,128,044678,17817,281,84822500
9Indonesia Indonesia156,7116,076,89413,2145,906,9692,77100
10France France149,31730,513,713892,64929,471,74786900
11Iran Iran141,3797,235,92833,1977,061,35222800
12Germany Germany140,65027,681,7751,155,52526,385,60078000
13Colombia Colombia139,9706,151,35446,3015,965,08334200
14Argentina Argentina129,0169,341,49284,5709,127,90634400
15Poland Poland116,4126,012,635560,5855,335,63840800
16Ukraine Ukraine108,6225,015,9941,6284,905,74417700
17Spain Spain107,79912,681,820412,04312,161,97833900
18South Africa South Africa101,7173,991,00313,2043,876,08219200
19Turkey Turkey98,99615,085,74240614,986,34097500
20Romania Romania65,7262,915,4873,6102,846,1514600
21Philippines Philippines60,5073,699,2516,0683,632,67642800
22Chile Chile58,3463,935,375278,1873,598,84218700
23Hungary Hungary46,6261,925,0839,2131,869,244600
24Vietnam Vietnam43,08410,742,2341,061,8759,637,2753000
25Canada Canada41,8653,926,613328,3773,556,37123000
26Czechia Czechia40,3123,928,0253,1913,884,522300
27Bulgaria Bulgaria37,2461,169,72861,1831,071,2992600
28Malaysia Malaysia35,7424,549,84727,3184,486,7873800
29Ecuador Ecuador35,695898,6670075900
30Belgium Belgium31,8834,211,51165,2234,114,4055700
31Japan Japan31,1079,223,944141,0129,051,8253616,06416
32Thailand Thailand30,5784,511,77722,7834,458,4161,4962,23616
33Pakistan Pakistan30,3861,533,4824,2311,498,865874351
34Greece Greece30,1543,595,49894,9963,470,3488600
35Bangladesh Bangladesh29,1351,962,21326,6611,906,4171,21000
36Tunisia Tunisia28,6701,046,703002900
37Iraq Iraq25,2292,336,7646,0172,305,5181400
38Egypt Egypt24,613515,64548,850442,18212200
39S. Korea S. Korea24,51618,319,773144,87518,150,382506,78018
40Portugal Portugal24,0135,120,970494,2214,602,7366100
41Netherlands Netherlands22,3548,152,77872,7468,057,6784100
42Bolivia Bolivia21,952919,73717,224880,5612201,1860
43Slovakia Slovakia20,1421,793,6882,7291,770,817500
44Myanmar Myanmar19,434613,5381,580592,524000
45Sweden Sweden19,0602,515,7697,5492,489,160700
46Paraguay Paraguay18,963655,53211,896624,673600
47Austria Austria18,7574,370,85280,8184,271,2774200
48Guatemala Guatemala18,469893,07123,565851,037500
49Georgia Georgia16,8391,659,3715,2391,637,293000
50Sri Lanka Sri Lanka16,521664,052520647,011000
51Serbia Serbia16,1202,025,0426,1512,002,771600
52Morocco Morocco16,0971,199,22617,1621,165,96729300
53Croatia Croatia16,0471,143,9662,9101,125,009500
54Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina15,799378,41300000
55Jordan Jordan14,0681,697,2712411,682,96212400
56Switzerland Switzerland13,9793,708,89156,5493,638,3634100
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan13,6631,306,1102161,292,2312400
58Nepal Nepal11,952979,489181967,356000
59Moldova Moldova11,563519,7414,036504,1424900
60Israel Israel10,9214,286,13260,3964,214,81520100
61Honduras Honduras10,904426,490283,142132,44410500
62Lebanon Lebanon10,4581,106,7668,7211,087,58718600
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan9,717793,106149783,240000
64Australia Australia9,6447,970,893267,5167,693,73310020,43944
65Hong Kong Hong Kong9,3981,234,16624,4781,200,290200
66North Macedonia North Macedonia9,322313,360540303,498000
67Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,198790,2239,944771,08115800
68Lithuania Lithuania9,1641,066,35318,8891,038,300500
69Armenia Armenia8,629423,1041,814412,661000
70Cuba Cuba8,5291,105,8751631,097,1832300
71Costa Rica Costa Rica8,525904,93435,698860,7115200
72Panama Panama8,340912,34816,095887,9131600
73Afghanistan Afghanistan7,717182,03310,334163,9821,12400
74Ethiopia Ethiopia7,527486,83120,035459,2696100
75Ireland Ireland7,4371,587,38528,0071,551,9412100
76Uruguay Uruguay7,312951,94816,263928,3731800
77Belarus Belarus6,978982,86700000
78Algeria Algeria6,875266,02580,656178,494600
79Slovenia Slovenia6,6481,034,1726,3301,021,1941000
80Denmark Denmark6,4383,005,70715,2292,984,040300
81Libya Libya6,430502,1104,707490,97310100
82Taiwan Taiwan5,9693,533,3351,190,5742,336,792000
83Latvia Latvia5,855832,8843,014824,015700
84Venezuela Venezuela5,726525,5391,784518,0292500
85Kenya Kenya5,651331,5394,114321,774200
86Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5,549255,3091,573248,1871200
87Palestine Palestine5,356583,293410577,5271700
88China China5,226225,487623219,6383530
89Sudan Sudan4,95162,55100000
90Finland Finland4,8321,133,597002100
91Dominican Republic Dominican Republic4,383600,4103,704592,3233200
92Oman Oman4,260390,2441,315384,669200
93El Salvador El Salvador4,139169,6465,514159,993800
94Namibia Namibia4,058169,007666164,283000
95Zambia Zambia4,003325,1101,385319,722100
96Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3,997166,5766,884155,6951800
97Uganda Uganda3,618167,30163,288100,3951200
98Albania Albania3,497278,5041,387273,620200
99Norway Norway3,2801,443,6378,1251,432,2322000
100Syria Syria3,15055,9201852,752000
101Nigeria Nigeria3,144256,7113,409250,1581100
102Jamaica Jamaica3,112142,16148,66290,387000
103Cambodia Cambodia3,056136,2620133,206000
104Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,991201,0241,627196,40613100
105Montenegro Montenegro2,724239,107920235,463600
106Botswana Botswana2,719318,5286,685309,124100
107Malawi Malawi2,64586,34872482,9796700
108Estonia Estonia2,588579,31654,969521,759500
109Kuwait Kuwait2,555641,6784,615634,508300
110UAE UAE2,310935,34517,178915,857000
111Mozambique Mozambique2,212227,527531224,7841300
112Mongolia Mongolia2,179926,2820019200
113Yemen Yemen2,14911,8245679,1082300
114Senegal Senegal1,96886,2663784,261000
115Cameroon Cameroon1,930120,002281117,7911300
116Angola Angola1,90099,76171297,149000
117Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,637240,087612237,8382300
118Bahrain Bahrain1,492615,12513,957599,676700
119Rwanda Rwanda1,459130,74983,76845,522000
120Ghana Ghana1,448164,8431,417161,978300
121Eswatini Eswatini1,41573,0693471,6201100
122Singapore Singapore1,4081,397,07489,8171,305,849900
123New Zealand New Zealand1,4041,303,77933,7301,268,64504,0039
124Madagascar Madagascar1,39865,00947863,133600
125DRC DRC1,37191,08238,78150,930000
126Suriname Suriname1,35980,81729,89749,561000
127Somalia Somalia1,35026,74812,21613,182000
128Guyana Guyana1,24966,94788464,814000
129Luxembourg Luxembourg1,085254,6977,002246,610000
130Cyprus Cyprus1,070497,454372,014124,3706000
131Mauritius Mauritius1,00138,27566936,605000
132Mauritania Mauritania98259,40116458,255000
133Martinique Martinique957192,506191,445104800
134Guadeloupe Guadeloupe950166,424163,2242,2501900
135Fiji Fiji86565,4651,12963,471000
136Tanzania Tanzania84135,36600700
137Haiti Haiti83731,24859629,815000
138Bahamas Bahamas81635,81090034,094000
139Réunion Réunion807421,2691,890418,5721000
140Ivory Coast Ivory Coast80482,95318381,966000
141Laos Laos757210,23300000
142Malta Malta740100,1384,77494,624400
143Mali Mali73631,1509230,322000
144Lesotho Lesotho69933,9389,08424,155000
145Belize Belize67963,0371,01461,344600
146Qatar Qatar678378,8184,801373,339000
147Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea66244,7025843,982700
148French Polynesia French Polynesia64973,23400700
149Barbados Barbados47383,52495182,100000
150Guinea Guinea44236,5974236,113800
151Cabo Verde Cabo Verde40359,2651,16057,7022300
152French Guiana French Guiana40186,91175,25611,254100
153Congo Congo38524,1283,56520,178000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso38220,8533220,439000
155Saint Lucia Saint Lucia38026,88513226,373000
156Gambia Gambia36512,0024611,591000
157New Caledonia New Caledonia31363,37967362,393900
158Niger Niger3109,031938,628100
159Gabon Gabon30547,82417647,343000
160Maldives Maldives300180,38416,397163,6872500
161Liberia Liberia2947,4931,4525,747200
162Curaçao Curaçao27744,12728343,567300
163Togo Togo27437,2997436,951000
164Grenada Grenada23218,24312817,883400
165Brunei Brunei225158,5244,412153,887100
166Nicaragua Nicaragua22518,49114,0414,225000
167Aruba Aruba21939,98070739,054100
168Chad Chad1937,4242,3574,874000
169Djibouti Djibouti18915,6907415,427000
170Mayotte Mayotte18737,52334,3722,964000
171Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea18315,9957315,739500
172Channel Islands Channel Islands17879,1171,46577,474000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1718,348728,105600
174Seychelles Seychelles16744,52144943,905000
175Benin Benin16327,1221,45325,506500
176Comoros Comoros1608,10077,933000
177Andorra Andorra15343,77442943,1921400
178Iceland Iceland153192,99100200
179Solomon Islands Solomon Islands14921,2374,73116,357100
180Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1418,625588,426100
181Bermuda Bermuda13815,95725115,568000
182South Sudan South Sudan13817,6971,92915,630100
183Timor-Leste Timor-Leste13322,9471622,798000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1257,69300000
185Tajikistan Tajikistan12417,388017,264000
186San Marino San Marino11517,71934017,264400
187CAR CAR11314,6497,6776,859200
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1117,0122606,641000
189Isle of Man Isle of Man10833,8216,91926,794000
190Gibraltar Gibraltar10419,3062,62316,579000
191Eritrea Eritrea1039,788119,674000
192Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8610,5372410,4271000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8517,81413517,594200
194DPRK DPRK734,706,19017,3074,688,81009,6100
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe736,023135,937000
196Dominica Dominica6714,78126414,450000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands636,94100100
198Saint Martin Saint Martin6310,6689,2061,399700
199Monaco Monaco5712,76915812,554400
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis435,941665,832000
201Burundi Burundi3842,54200000
202Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos366,211476,128400
203Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3510,3024510,222000
204Samoa Samoa2914,81213,1781,605400
205Cayman Islands Cayman Islands2826,79718,2168,553100
206Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands2834,65800500
207Bhutan Bhutan2159,6742659,627000
208Greenland Greenland2111,9719,1892,761400
209Vanuatu Vanuatu1411,02617310,839100
210Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
211Kiribati Kiribati133,2365582,665300
212Tonga Tonga1212,07924611,821000
213Anguilla Anguilla93,411263,376400
214Montserrat Montserrat81,01611,007000
215Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna74549438000
216Palau Palau65,2016404,555100
217St. Barth St. Barth64,63000000
218MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
219Cook Islands Cook Islands15,768275,740000
220Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon12,7673172,449100
221Western Sahara Western Sahara11009000
222Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,80700000
223Macao Macao01254283000
224Marshall Islands Marshall Islands018018000
225Micronesia Micronesia038533000
226Nauru Nauru01,0601,04812000
227Niue Niue01019000
228Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu0330000
230Vatican City Vatican City029029000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
88,708,703
India
43,381,064
Brazil
32,030,729
France
30,513,713
Germany
27,681,775
UK
22,592,827
Russia
18,412,805
S. Korea
18,319,773
Italy
18,128,044
Turkey
15,085,742
Spain
12,681,820
Vietnam
10,742,234
Argentina
9,341,492
Japan
9,223,944
Netherlands
8,152,778
Australia
7,970,893
Iran
7,235,928
Colombia
6,151,354
Indonesia
6,076,894
Poland
6,012,635
Mexico
5,940,518
Portugal
5,120,970
Ukraine
5,015,994
DPRK
4,706,190
Malaysia
4,549,847
Thailand
4,511,777
Austria
4,370,852
Israel
4,286,132
Belgium
4,211,511
South Africa
3,991,003
Chile
3,935,375
Czechia
3,928,025
Canada
3,926,613
Switzerland
3,708,891
Philippines
3,699,251